paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 0240811690 ISBN 13: 9780240811697
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Focal Press (edition 1), 2009
ISBN 10: 0240811690 ISBN 13: 9780240811697
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 1. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: new.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. as new unused.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Ilex, 2009
ISBN 10: 1905814496 ISBN 13: 9781905814497
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9781905814497. Trade Paperback. First printing as indicated by number line descending to one on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good to Near Fine condition. No Signature.
4to, 192pp. Original stiff wrapper with flaps, very slightly marked. Edges very slightly worn. Full colour photographic illustrations throughout. A very good copy.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: Usado- bueno.