Published by Thrust Publications, 1990
Seller: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, United Kingdom
First Edition
paperback. Condition: A4 review zine. 1st edition.
Language: English
Published by Thrust Publications, Maryland, 1987
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The photos in this listing are of the actual item you will receive. Very light wear. See photos mag15E.
Published by Thrust Publications, Gaithersburg, MD, 1986
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. 32 pages. FINE. All corners fairly pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, chips or bumps. With some wear from handling. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Published by Thrust Publications, Gaithersburg, MD, 1985
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. 36 pages. FINE. All corners fairly pointed. Binding tight and square. With some wear from handling and bump to top right corner. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Published by Thrust Publications, Gaithersburg, MD, 1985
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. 32 pages. FINE. All corners fairly pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, chips or bumps. With some wear from handling. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Published by Thrust Publications, Gaithersburg, MD, 1983
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. 38 pages. 10th anniversary issue. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Published by Gaithersburg, MD: Thrust Publications, 1991, 1991
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Magazine Standard Size and Format. First Edition. Double issue of Fall 1990/Winter 1991. Black/white illustrated cover with black/white interior illustations and photos. 34 pages. VERYFINE. As new. All corners sharp and binding tight and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Unmarked in anyway and very clean, bright and glossy. All items carefully packed and sent boxed.
Published by Thrust Publications, Gaithersburg, MD, 1989
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard Size and Format. Staple bound. Issue of Winter 1989. Black/white illustrated cover with black/white interior illustrations and photos. 30 pages. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in anyway and very clean, bright and glossy. All items carefully packed and sent boxed.
near fine.
near fine.
Published by Thrust Publications, Gaithersburg, MD, 1982
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. A very good copy. Contributions by George Alec Effinger, Charles Sheffield, Michael Bishop, Ted White, Brad W. Foster and others. Also includes interviews with Gregory Benford and Somtow Sucharitkul.
Published by Thrust Publications, Gaithersburg, MD, 1984
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. A very good copy. Contributions by George Alec Effinger, Charles Sheffield, Michael Bishop, Ted White, C. Lee Healy, Dan Steffan and others. Also includes interviews with Michael Bishop and Jack Chalker.
Published by Thrust Publications, Adelphi, MD, 1978
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. Creases on covers, date in pen on first page. A very good copy. Contributions by Isaac Asimov, David Bischoff, Charles Sheffield, Ted White, William Rotsler, Gene Day and others. Also includes an interview with Kirby McCauley.
Published by Thrust Publications, Gaithersburg, MD, 1981
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. Dampstain affecting fore edge. A good copy. Contributions by George Alec Effinger, Charles Sheffield, Michael Bishop, Dennis Fujitake, Mario Giguere, Dan Steffan and others. Also includes an interview with Raymond Gallun.
Published by Thrust Publications, 1989
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United Kingdom
First Edition
paperback / softback. Condition: fine. 1st edition large A4 staplebound paperback magazinefine book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Published by Thrust Publications, 1990
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United Kingdom
First Edition
paperback / softback. Condition: fine. 1st edition large A4 Thrust Publications staplebound paperback magazine fine book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Published by Thrust Publications, 1990
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United Kingdom
First Edition
paperback / softback. Condition: fine. 1st edition Thrust Publications 1990 large A4 staplebound paperback magazine fine book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Published by Thrust Publications, Gaithersburg, MD, 1983
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. A near fine copy. 10th Anniversary issue. Contributions by George Alec Effinger, Charles Sheffield, Michael Bishop, Ted White, Dan Steffan and others. Also includes interviews with Gene Wolfe and Thomas Disch.
Published by Thrust Publications, Gaithersburg, MD, 1984
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. A fine copy. Contributions by George Alec Effinger, Charles Sheffield, Michael Bishop, Ted White, Gene Day, Bob Eggleton and others. Also includes interviews with Jack Dann and Larry Niven.
Published by Thrust Publications, Adelphi, MD, 1977
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. A near fine copy. Contributions by Norman Spinrad, Ted White, Steve Stiles, Charles Sheffield, Darrell Schweitzer, William Rotsler and others. Also includes an interview with Norman Spinrad.
Published by Thrust Publications, Adelphi, MD, 1978
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. A near fine copy. Contributions by John Shirley, David Bischoff, Charles Sheffield, Ted White, William Rotsler, Gene Day and others. Also includes interviews with Theodore Sturgeon, Joe Haldeman and C. J. Cherryh.
Published by Thrust Publications, Adelphi, MD, 1977
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. A near fine copy. Special Ted White issue. Contributions by Dan Steffan, Artie Romero, David Bischoff and others.
Published by Thrust Publications, Reston, VA, 1980
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. A fine copy. Contributions by Barry N. Malzberg, Michael Bishop, David Bischoff, Charles Sheffield, Ted White, William Rotsler, Mike Romesburg, and others. Also includes an interview with J. G. Ballard.
Published by Thrust Publications, Reston, VA, 1980
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. A near fine copy. Contributions by John Shirley, Charles Sheffield, Ted White, Dennis Fujitake, Dan Steffan and others. Also includes an interview with Joan Vinge.
Published by Thrust Publications, Reston, VA, 1980
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. A fine copy. Contributions by Gardner Dozois, George Alec Effinger, Charles Sheffield, Ted White, William Rotsler, Dennis Fujitake, Dan Steffan and others. Also includes an interview with Frank Kelly Freas.
Published by Thrust Publications, Adelphi, MD, 1978
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled wraps. A fine copy. Contributions by Isaac Asimov, David Bischoff, Charles Sheffield, Ted White, William Rotsler, Gene Day and others. Also includes an interview with Kirby McCauley.
Published by Doug Fratz, 1976
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. 0 Includes illustrations.
Published by Thrust Publications, Adelphi, MD, 1977
Seller: J.C. Bell, Lunenburg, NS, Canada
First Edition
Staple-bound Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. 40 pp, illus; includes contributions from White, Dan Steffan, Matt Howarth, & letters from Harry Warner, James Tiptree Jr., & more. [97].