Language: English
Published by Institute of Modern Art, 2011
ISBN 10: 1875792708 ISBN 13: 9781875792702
Seller: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Excellent copy with just very minor wear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Language: English
Published by Institute of Modern Art, 2011
ISBN 10: 1875792732 ISBN 13: 9781875792733
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 96 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art Australia and Institute of Modern Art Brisbane, Australia, 2013
ISBN 10: 1921034661 ISBN 13: 9781921034664
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Craig Walsh (illustrator). 195 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Published by "Africa Perspective", University of Witwatersrand, 1980
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 90 pages (complete). A resolute copy of this collective-produced journal. In the 1980s socio-historical research and writing provided the academic, research-based undermining of the legitimacy of apartheid. Two of the leading academics in the country at the time contributed to this issue: Eddie Webster and Tom Lodge. The covers and page trims have wear and foxing from storage. They are, nonetheless, secure. The pages too have storage marks. They are clear, most certain in purpose and reality, tidy and tight. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Artisan, Brisbane, 2012
ISBN 10: 0987122649 ISBN 13: 9780987122643
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Second Edition. v, 134pp, jewekker biographies, references, col ills. Pictorial boards. Prev owne rname pencilled on front free endpaper, sticker remnant on rear. Size: 4to.
Published by artisan, Fortitude Valley, 2012
Seller: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australia
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Fortitude Valley, artisan, 2012. Quarto, vi, 130 pages with numerous illustrations (most in colour). Colour pictorial card covers very slightly rubbed; an excellent copy.
Published by Octivium Press, Brisbane, 2011
ISBN 10: 1921760494 ISBN 13: 9781921760495
Seller: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, Australia
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. profusely illustrated (illustrator). Catalogue for the exhibition of work produced by Queensland College of Art staff, postgraduates, or adjuncts - 4-28 August 2011 Crane Arts Philadelphia; illustrated stiff-card wraps with die-cut to front; artists include Donna Marcus, Gordon Hookey, Jennifer Herd, Jenny Watson, Judy Watson, Pat Hoffie, William Platz; colour illustrations throughout. . 79pp. 4to. Very Good.
Published by Artisan, Australia, 2012
ISBN 10: 0987122649 ISBN 13: 9780987122643
Seller: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Published on the occasion of the exhibition of the same name, Brisbane, 29 September - 12 November 2011. This book is a display of 100 brooches and the stories of the women who made them. The book is in very good condition and the pages are clean.
Published by Artisan, Brisbane, 2011
Seller: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, Australia
First Edition
1st Edition. Quarto, pictorial boards, colour illus, pp 134. Fine condition. Published on the occasion of the exhibition "Tinker Tailor Soldier Sailor: 100 Women, 100 Brooches, 100 Stories". Dorothy Erickson selected 100 notable Australian women, Evie Franzidis wrote short biographies, and 100 of Australia's finest women jewellers were commissioned to create a brooch inspired by one of these stories. With colour photographs for each brooch.
Published by Surfers Paradise, Qld; HOTA Home of the Arts; 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0995369453 ISBN 13: 9780995369450
Seller: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
paperback in very good condition; 278 pages, colour photos, heavy book which will require excess postage outside Australia.