Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Published by Bundesanstalt für Bodenforschung, Hannover 1971, 1971
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 530 - 551 S. mit Beilage, guter Zustand.
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Near fine hardcover in near fine pictorial dust jacket. Very light edge wear to the top of the dust jacket. Full refund if not satisfied.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. book is tight with no markings, dj has light rubbing and edges have curling/creasing along with two tiny tears at base of spine.
Language: German
Published by Lambertus,, Freiburg,, 1979
ISBN 10: 3784101682 ISBN 13: 9783784101682
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Germany
341 S. Kt. Bibl.-Ex.: Ebd. in Folie eingeschlagen, Rückenschild, Stempel a. Titelseite. Papier etw. gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. de.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Broschur. Condition: gut. 25 cm, Beil., Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main : Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verlag, 1981
ISBN 10: 3596250161 ISBN 13: 9783596250165
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
kart. Condition: Befriedigend. Ungekürzte Ausg. 248 S. : Ill. ; 18 cm Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Knicke, Einband fleckig, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal MK-00531 ISBN 9783596250165 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Language: German
Published by CEP Europäische Verlagsanstalt, 2011
ISBN 10: 3863930126 ISBN 13: 9783863930127
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh & Co, 2020
ISBN 10: 3848763346 ISBN 13: 9783848763344
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh & Co, 2020
ISBN 10: 3848763346 ISBN 13: 9783848763344
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Bielefeld : Gieselmann, 1987
ISBN 10: 3923830076 ISBN 13: 9783923830077
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Pappband. Condition: Gut. Miroslav Rada (illustrator). 88 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen, geringe papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAGG-2182 ISBN 9783923830077 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 451.
Published by Stuertz H Verlag, Würzburg
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Pappe Texte v. Schwerdtfeger, Hartmut Zahlr. Farbfotos, 1 Ktn.-Skizz. Mit 4 heraustrennbaren Postkarten. Das Buch ist noch in der Originalfolie verschweißt, also wie neu. Nordseeküste und ostfriesische Inseln locken jedes Jahr Tausende in die Ferien. Leuchttürme, Windmühlen und romantische Fischerdörfer erinnern an die "gute alte Zeit", als die Grönlandfahrer noch zum Walfang ausfuhren. Die einzigartige Wattlandschaft, Wiesen und Weiden, soweit das Auge reicht, sowie die Eigenart und Lebensfreude der Ostfriesen machen das Land liebens- und lebenswert. Sprache / Language: de 67 S. Seiten. ca. 24,5 x 17 cm.
Language: German
Published by Erich Schmidt Verlag GmbH & Co 16.11.2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 3503061215 ISBN 13: 9783503061211
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Wie neu. 160 Seiten. Kaum Lagerspuren. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 317.
Language: German
Published by Erich Schmidt Verlag GmbH & Co, 1995
ISBN 10: 3503037268 ISBN 13: 9783503037261
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Wie neu. 160 Seiten. Kaum Lagerspuren. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 218.
Language: German
Published by Erich Schmidt Verlag GmbH & Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 3503037497 ISBN 13: 9783503037490
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Wie neu. 176 Seiten. aum Lagerspuren. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 258.
Published by Schweizerbart sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1976
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8°, Originalbroschur, Seiten 29 - 57 mit 7 Abbildungen, 8 Tafeln, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Geologisches Jahrbuch, Reihe D, Heft 16 Deutsch 300g.
Language: German
Published by o. Jahr.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Condition: Gut. Seiten 373-384 Separatum/Sonderdruck aus wissenschaftlicher Bibliothek, bestehend aus gehefteten Einzelseiten, leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Language: English
Published by Umschau, Frankfurt a.M., 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 352463060X ISBN 13: 9783524630601
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Germany
160 S., 4°, durchgehend farb. Bebildert, OLN., OS, sehr gut.
Language: English
Published by München : Bayerischer Schulbuch-Verlag (bsv Mathematik), 1979
ISBN 10: 3762730636 ISBN 13: 9783762730637
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: Broschur / Fadenheftung 160 S.; 23,5 cm 3. Aufl.; Außen gealtert u. fleckig; Büchereistempel im Deckel, Seiten anfangs an der Oberkante leicht gewellt; sonst innen gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 [Stichwörter: ].
Published by Köln, 1992
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. 287 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: deu.
Language: Spanish
ISBN 10: 8476250061 ISBN 13: 9788476250068
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro, titulado 'Patología del ternero en imágenes', ofrece un diagnóstico, prevención y tratamiento de las enfermedades del ternero. Profusamente ilustrado con 534 imágenes, de las cuales 476 son fotografías a color, facilita la comprensión visual de las patologías. Es una guía práctica para veterinarios y profesionales del sector ganadero. EAN: 9788476250068 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Ciencias Título: Patología del ternero en imágenes Autor: Ludwig Schrag| Hermann Enz| Hartmut Messinger| Franz Wolf| Johannes Taxacher Editorial: MCR Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 276 Formato: tapa dura.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Cornelsen [1985]., 1985
ISBN 10: 3454226503 ISBN 13: 9783454226509
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 292 S. : Ill. ; 23 cm sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 586.
Umschau, Frankf./M.,1994. 160 S. mit zahlr. Farbbildern, Ln. U., Quart---- Deutsche Ferienziele. Umschau: - neuwertig - 750 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Johannes Stauda Verlag/KS Kasseler Semesterbucher, Kassel, Germany, 1984
ISBN 10: 3798206678 ISBN 13: 9783798206670
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. First Edition. Tan paper covered boards, lettered in brown. Very slightly rubbed corners and spine extremities, essentially as issued. [28] pp., illus. w/ 2 plates reproducing the manuscript. Text includes transcription and translations into German, English, French, Spanish, and Russian, with additional essay in German. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Published by Erich Schmidt Verlag, Berlin, 2003
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, Germany
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 16 x 23,5 cm., 168 S. Broschur mit Bildbeilage. Sehr gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft 01.05.2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 3789075078 ISBN 13: 9783789075070
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
First Edition
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 500 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Erich Schmidt Verlag, Berlin, 2005
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, Germany
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 16 x 23,5 cm., 160 S. Broschur. Sehr gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft 01.05.2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 3789075078 ISBN 13: 9783789075070
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
First Edition
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 500 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. Original in Folie verschweißtes Exemplar!