Frank Thorne (266 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: Deep in the Horrors of Texas: Comics from the Gone World, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Deep in the Horrors of Texas: Comics from the Gone World
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Camp, Todd; Stack, Frank; Burr, Dan; Thorne, Frank; Walker, Mark Evan; Mannion, Steve; Turner, George E.; Alger, Bill (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dynamite Entertainment December 2005 2005
Series: The Adventures of Red Sonja, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Adventures of Red Sonja
- Softcover
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.75
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners somewhat bumped. spine may be a bit sunned. light scuffing to covers, bottom edge of text block may be lightly discolored from shelfwear. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.… Frank Thorne; Esteban Maroto; Neal Adams (illustrator).
Published by Comico 1989
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerComic. Condition: Fine. A fine comic book. High grade.
Published by Comico 1989
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerComic. Condition: Fine. A fine comic book. High grade.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: Deep in the Horrors of Texas: Comics from the Gone World, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Deep in the Horrors of Texas: Comics from the Gone World
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.73
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Camp, Todd; Stack, Frank; Burr, Dan; Thorne, Frank; Walker, Mark Evan; Mannion, Steve; Turner, George E.; Alger, Bill (illustrator).
Published by Eros Comix
- Softcover
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.10
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: VG-. staplebound comic, slight scuffing/wear to covers, no creasing or other major flaws. small bump to top spine corner.

Published by Seaboard Periodicals, NY 1975
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 1. Cover art by Ernie Colon. Tigerman, Kromag and more; Doc Savage film photos. Illustrated adventure/ hero magazine/ comic. Stress; creasing; a few short tears at lower end; mild tanning. Colon, Ernie; Heath, Russ; Sparling, Jack; Summers, Leo; Thorne, Frank (illustrator).… Book.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.14
£ 7.85 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. As new copy. (see picture) 268 pages.

Published by Red Circle Productions, New York 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. First Printing. 25 cent cover price. AS NEW. NEAR MINT. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. With slight bump to top right corner. Without tears, creases, chips or other bumps. Not marked in any way and very clean…, glossy and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.

Nebula Science Fiction # 6 1953 Vol. 2 # 2 December
Hamilton, Peter (editor): F.G. Rayner / J.T M'Intosh / Eric Frank Russell / E.C. Tubb / Tony C. Thorne / L. Major Reynolds
Published by Glasgow: Peter Hamilton 1st Edition 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Near Fine to Fine. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, tall digest size. Pen date on front cover, check-marks beside stories on table of contents page, a near fine to fine copy. G.H. Irwin (front cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.34
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. This volume collects issues 8-15 of the original Marvel series. Light edge and surface wear.
Published by Remick Music Corporation 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.24
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 4 page sheet music for the song The Alley Cat Song. Nice cover photo of David Thorne on the cover. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with slight edgewear.
Language: English
Published by Museum Quilts (UK) Publications, Inc., London 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.06
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDecorative Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Copyright © 1996. Page Count: N/A. Very clean, cute notebook. Previous owner's name discreetly written on back end page. Tight, beautiful copy. No dust jacket. Jenny Thorne; Sarah Young (Front Cover Illustration) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.65
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Alden McWilliams; John Lehti (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.65
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Alden McWilliams; John Lehti (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Dell Publishing, New York 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.78
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. With 10 cent cover price. VERY GOOD. Binding firm and square. All corners pointed. With wear from handling. Without tears, creases, chips or bumps. With Water stain to back cover near bottom left corner. All comics carefully wrapped and sent box…ed.

Published by HM Communications, New York 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white and color interior art. 96 pages. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. With slight wear from handling. Not marked in any way and very clean, glo…ssy and bright. All magazines carefully wrapped and sent boxed. Jeronation and Peter Kuper, Drew Friedman, C Renard, F Schuiten, Druillet, Enki Bilal, Frank Thorne, Chris Browne, John Findley (illustrator).

Published by DC Comics, New York 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contact seller5-star sellerStapled wraps. First Edition. Green distributor stripes bled on front cover. Fine+ (6.5).; 17 x 26 cm.
Published by MCGRAW-HILL BOOK, NY 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.32
£ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPAPERBACK. Condition: VG. FIRST PRINTING. inscribed by author: "to laura-who shared with me the work this pioece is something about, affectionately, warren.". FRANK THORNE (illustrator). INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
More imagesPublished by Red Circle Comics Group, New York 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. First Printing. 25 cent cover price. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight, with slight stress creasing and square. Without tears, other creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wrapped… and sent boxed.

Published by National Periodical (D C Comics), New York 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.55
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. First Printing. 20 cent cover price. AS NEW. NEAR MINT. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wra…pped and sent boxed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, U.S.A.Nicholas J. Certo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.26
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. a FINE fresh copy in like jacket.

Hijos de la noche. Vampiros: cine y literatura
Palacios, Jesús; Thorne, Rosemary; Barro Vale, Iria; Rubio, Frank G.
- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.60
£ 13.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
RED SONJA She-Devil With a Sword: DEMON IN THE MAZE March 1977
Roy Thomas and Clara Noto; art by Frank Thorne; created by Robert E. Howard
Published by Marvel Comics Group, New York 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPresumed 1st. Nice copy overall of scarce early issue of comic book series. 6-1/2 x 10, 32 pp, color illus, ads. Good+ unmarked, light shelfwear, light stain on rear wrap. All-color magazine in color-illus wraps, saddle-stapled.
RED SONJA She-Devil With a Sword: DRAGON IN THE PIT (Master of the Bells) September 1977
Roy Thomas and Clara Noto; art by Frank Thorne; created by Robert E. Howard
Published by Marvel Comics Group, New York 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPresumed 1st. Nice copy overall of scarce early issue of comic book series. 6-1/2 x 10, 32 pp, color illus, ads. VeryGood unmarked, light shelfwear. All-color magazine in color-illus wraps, saddle-stapled.

Barber Shop Quartet: 34 Hit Parade Extras
Bolds, M. H.; Crane, Paul; Embury, Phil; Field, Leonard; Hanson, John; Latzko, Walter; Martin, Deac; Means, J.Z.; Mendro, Marty; Merrill, Charles; Reagan, Maurice; Staab, Hal; Smith, ED.; Thorne, Frank; Webster, Don (Arranged by)
Published by Mayfair Music Corp., NY 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 34 Hit Parade Extras in which include After You've Gone, Carolina Moon, Go U Northwestern, Kentucky Babe, Lolly Lolly Loo, On the beach at Bali-Bali, Sweet Violets, We Three, and more. Textblock is clean and tight. Lightly creased corners, minor shelf wear. 63pp. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15"…tall. Paperback.

Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag Gmbh 2017
Series: English G Highlight: Hauptschule, Book 2 of 23. Book 2 of 23 - English G Highlight: Hauptschule
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.95
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.