Frank Robin Jaffee (91 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Yale University Art Gallery Pub Date: 1/1/1989 Binding: hardcover Pages: 125 First edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.70
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 218 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.63
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.68
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First printing. Near fine with light wear at the extremities. Nice! CT17B.

Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven, CT 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.24
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Wraps Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. A FINE, like-new, bright, clean, tight copy sans flaws. From the Preface: "Yale University's collection of American sculpture is remarkable for its scope and diversity. Housed in over forty separate locations are nearly five hu…ndred objects by one hundred eighty-five artists. The works range in date from 1787 to 1990, embracing the entire history of American sculpture, from the carvings of colonial craftsmen to the metal fabrications of today." PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED in 466 black & white photographs of these American sculptures with accompanying descriptive captions. 217 pages. NOTE: Due to the large size and weight of the book additional shipping cost may be requested/required for OUT-OF-U.S. shipment in accordance with country of destination. GO4. Marianne Bernstein (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.63
£ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Illustrated. Cloth with dust jacket. Slight shelf wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.63
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.78
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. 217pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.51
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Becoming America: Highlights from the Jonathan and Karin Fielding Collection of Folk Art
Demos, John; Fielding, Jonathan; Fielding, Karin; Frank, Robin Jaffee; Hollander, Stacy C; Nielsen, Christina; Priddy III, Sumpter; Warren, Elizabeth V.; Wheatcroft, David
Language: English
Published by Huntington Library, Art Museum, and Botanical Gardens 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.93
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

Becoming America: Highlights from the Jonathan and Karin Fielding Collection of Folk Art
Demos, John; Fielding, Jonathan; Fielding, Karin; Frank, Robin Jaffee; Hollander, Stacy C; Nielsen, Christina; Priddy III, Sumpter; Warren, Elizabeth V.; Wheatcroft, David
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Blue, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Blue
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.93
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.48
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Softcover. Free of any markings and no writing inside. Tight binding. Minor age speckling edges. Minor shelf wear. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.

Language: English
Published by Yale University Press/Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art. 2015
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.87
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Coney Island: Visions of an American Dreamland, 1861-2008. Robin Jaffee Frank. Yale University Press/Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art. , 2015. 286p. Oversized hardcover no dust jacket, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, fine conditionIS…BN 10: 0300189907 / ISBN 13: 978030018990218.00.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Wadsworth Atheneum Museum of Art / Yale University Press, New Haven, Conn. 2015
- Hardcover
Seller: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, U.S.A.Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. "This dazzling catalogue highlights more than 200 images from Coney Island's history, including paintings, drawings, photographs, prints, posters, film stills, architectural artifacts, and carousel animals." (from the publisher's description). Hardcover in Fine condition (unopened plastic shrink-wrap)…, 4to, pages: xvii,286. Illustrated boards, red shelf-back with titles in black, 220 color illustrations, 77 b/w illustrations, index. (Note: description of contents from WorldCat and publisher's website as this copy is still sealed in shrink-wrap). Extra postage will be required for international shipment of this heavy volume.

- Softcover
Seller: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.41
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. New Haven: Yale University Art Gallery, 1992. 217 pages; 466 works. A delight to page through this collection. Clean throughout; tight binding. Printed Wrapper (softcover). Fine. 4to. Language: ENG.

Coney Island: Visions of an American Dreamland, 18612008
Frank, Robin Jaffee & Charles Denson & John F. Kasson & Josh Glick & Charles Musser
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Enterprise Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.48
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LG , Hardcover, fully illus. Condition: Fine+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Book Very Fine. Light rub to spine else As New. Never opened. NO Markings of ANY kind. Decorated boards without a DJ, as issued by Yale. ; Ships in a box, USA; 4to; 304 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Yale Univ Art Gallery 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by New Haven: Yale University Art Gallery, 1994 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, card covers, dust jacket, 123pp., 99 ills. VG+/: a clean and sound book with mildly soiled covers.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookScene, Hull, U.S.A.BookScene
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.18
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good+. Jacket Condition: No Jacket. Yale University Press, New Haven, CT 2015. 304 pages. Moderate general wear.Lettering worn from spine. Size: L 4to. History::Localities Games Amusement::Circus/Fairs 5925L.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, U.S.A.Friends of Pima County Public Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.61
£ 4.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. Clean pages and tight binding. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. X24.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, U.S.A.Spenlow & Jorkins
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 20.42
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. *Excellent 1st Printing of 1st Edition with dustjacket and the Errata Sheet* Clean, bright, solid, square, unmarked. 358 p chunky octavo; cloth over boards with a sewn binding and bound-in bookmark. Illustrations throughout; 34 pp of bibliographic an…d narrative End Notes. Near Fine/Near Fine.