Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Shackell, John (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Shackell, John (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shackell, John (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shackell, John (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shackell, John (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shackell, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 1409508390 ISBN 13: 9781409508397
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shackell, John (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1474903622 ISBN 13: 9781474903622
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1474903622 ISBN 13: 9781474903622
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1474903622 ISBN 13: 9781474903622
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1474903622 ISBN 13: 9781474903622
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 2003; French and English text; glossy illustrated paper covers; mild shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 128 pages.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2009
ISBN 10: 1409508382 ISBN 13: 9781409508380
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This is a colourful dictionary containing over 2000 words and phrases illustrated with amusing pictures of busy everyday scenes. It is arranged thematically so words appear in context with topics on: Buying Food, At Work, In The Countryside, and more. It comes with a pronunciation guide to every word read by a native German speaker at the Usborne Quicklinks Website. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1474903622 ISBN 13: 9781474903622
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, GB, 2015
ISBN 10: 1474903622 ISBN 13: 9781474903622
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. There are over 2,000 words and phrases, each illustrated with amusing pictures of busy everyday scenes, in this colourful dictionary. Words are arranged thematically, with topics including buying food, at work, travel and more. Children can hear every word read aloud by a native Spanish speaker, via the Usborne Quicklinks website.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd 01/p /01 S, 2015
ISBN 10: 1474903630 ISBN 13: 9781474903639
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bristol Short Story Prize Anthology: Volume 9 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing IWUK, 2015
ISBN 10: 1474903622 ISBN 13: 9781474903622
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2009
ISBN 10: 1409508404 ISBN 13: 9781409508403
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This is a colourful dictionary containing over 2000 words and phrases illustrated with amusing pictures of busy everyday scenes. It is arranged thematically so words appear in context with topics on: Buying Food, At Work, In The Countryside, and more. It comes with a pronunciation guide to every word read by a native German speaker at the Usborne Quicklinks Website. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.