Franco Vaudo (27 results)
More images- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time, Corozal, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.34
£ 4.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lightly used, text and pages clean and unmarked, slight cover wearI ship Worldwide from Puerto Rico, USA.Listing Includes Books Image . Please email me if you need to see more pictures! The orders are processed promptly, carefully packaged and shipped within 1 day of purchase. PLEASE NOTE! if you… need the book quickly, please Purchase Priority Shipping. Media will not show updates in mail confirmation till reaches continental U.S.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.34
£ 11.66 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: condizioni quasi ottime. sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Tela editoriale. Sopraccoperta illustrata. Formato in.8 (15x22 cm). Pagg. 207, 3. Lieve ingiallimento. Ottimo stato.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.49
£ 14.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Salissures sur la tranche. Pages cornées. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Stains on the edge. Dog-eared pages. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this i…tem's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.12
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Lavis, Luigi Reverdito Editore cm.15m5x22m pp.208, legatura editoriale cartonata con sopraccoperta figurata a colori. Collana La Voce dello Spirito. Presentazione di Don Franco Degrandi.

Published by NOGUER 1986
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.49
£ 14.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.38
£ 15.50 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLÓN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.23
£ 34.55 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Bien. 2ª Edición. Prólogo del cardenal Vicente Enrique y Tarancón. Traducción José María González Ruiz. Tapa blanda con solapas. Buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.51
£ 24.10 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.58
£ 24.10 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Published by Milano, Rizzoli, 1984. 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerin-8°, pp. VIII-(2)-207-(4). Leg. in tela edit. con sovrac. Buono stato.
Published by Editorial Noguer 1986
Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, SpainOutlet Ex Libris
Contact seller5-star seller253 pp. Rústica con solapas. Buen estado. 1ª edición. ISBN 84-279-3891-8.
Published by Rizzoli,, Milano, 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Il Muro di Tessa Studio bibliografico e Libreria antiquaria, Milano, ItalyIl Muro di Tessa Studio bibliografico e Libreria antiquaria
Contact seller5-star sellerIn 8°, tutta tela edit. con sovracc. ill., pp. 194,(6); prima ed., lieve brunitura del bordo delle pp., manca foglio di guardia ant., per il resto copia molto buona. (max 003) (spedizione standard SEMPRE tracciata con raccomandata-piego di libri, eventuale FATTURA da richiedere all'ordine) 9788817531801.

Published by Milano, Rizzoli 1984. 1984
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-8° pp. VIII-207, leg. edit. con sovrac. Ottimo stato.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.67
£ 36.27 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. I ED. ITALIANO Volume rilegato con titoli al dorso, coperta in buono stato di conservazione, sovraccoperta con irregolarità alla cuffia superiore. Tagli regolari ed imbruniti, pagine ben salde alla costa e con imbrunitura. Libro completamente fruibile, con prefazione di Michele Cènnamo e Franco Vaudo,…prima edizione, numero pagine (215 VIII, 207).

- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.67
£ 36.27 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Legatura datata, cura di M. Cenammo e F. Vaudo, copertina ancora ben preservata con evidenze di attrito solo alle cuffie e punte, discreto l'aspetto della sovraccoperta illustrata, segnata da usure da sfregamento, evidenti le abrasioni alle estremità, toni appesantiti da ombre di polvere, pati…nato e bordo usurati da manipolazione e sfregamento, cerniera indebolita, fogli velati da ossidazione vintage intensa ai margini, scura ai tagli. N. pag. 206.

- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.00
£ 35.41 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Buono (Good). BTT81Copertina rigida,volume in buone condizioni,sovracoperta e copertina in ottimo stato, pagine leggeremente ingiallite, legatura salda194 pagine circaCopertina come da foto.

- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO, Rovereto, ItalyLIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.34
£ 36.27 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Buono (Good). Tela, sovracoperta VII, 206 22x14 cm 8817531898 Buono (Good) Ordinari segni d'uso e del tempo.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, SpainPerolibros S.L.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.12
£ 60.46 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica comercial con solapas. Condition: Aceptable. Primera edición. Prólogo del cardenal Vicente Enrique y Tarancón ; traducción de José Mª González Ruiz. -- 253 p.

- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 8.81
£ 34.55 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato Copertina flessibile. Condition: Poor. Sovraccoperta plastificata con alette informative, sporca e scolorita e con segni d'uso ai margini; Copertina cartonata rigida; Tagli bruniti; Pagine ingiallite. Copertina flessibile 224 8817531898 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO, Rovereto, ItalyLIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.57
£ 36.27 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Buono (Good). Brossura 191 p., [8] c. di tav. 22x14 cm 9788879781466 Buono (Good) Ordinari segni d'uso e del tempo.

Published by Noguer., Barcelona. 1986
Seller: angeles sancha libros, logroño, Spainangeles sancha libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 26.00 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19 x 13. Firma ant. prop. Subrayados en 20 primeras páginas. 253 págs.
Published by Rizzoli,, Milano, 1987
- First Edition
Seller: Il Muro di Tessa Studio bibliografico e Libreria antiquaria, Milano, ItalyIl Muro di Tessa Studio bibliografico e Libreria antiquaria
Contact seller5-star sellerIn 8°, t.t. edit. con sovrac. ill., pp. 194,(6); storia di avvenimenti eccezionali per chi ha la fede e per chi non ce l'ha; prima ed., esemplare molto buono, solo lievemente brunito. (MAX 016) (spedizione standard SEMPRE tracciata con raccomandata-piego di libri, eventuale FATTURA da richiedere all'ordine) 9788817531801.

DIEZ CARDENALES EXPLICAN LOS DIEZ MANDAMIENTOS
Prologo del Cardenal Rnrique y Tarancon(A cargo de Michele Cewnnamo y Franco Vaudo)
Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star seller1986, Barcelona, Editorial Noguer, 253 paginas, 20x14, cubierta en tapa blanda , 300 gramos, buen estado.

DIEZ CARDENALES EXPLICAN LOS DIEZ MANDAMIENTOS
A Cargo de Michele Cennamo y Franco Vaudo (Prologo del Cardenal V. Enrique y Tarancon)
Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star seller1986, Barcelona, Editorial Noguer, 253 paginas, 20x14, cubierta en tapa blanda, buen estado.

- Hardcover
Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, ItalyFolignoLibri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.45
£ 42.32 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flessibile. Condition: Come Nuovo (Mint). Tredici cardinali rispondono alle domande sui problemi più inquietanti del nostro secolo. 181 p., f.to cm 21,5x14, copertina flessibile. Come nuovo. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Swago, DOMODOSSOLA, ItalyLibreria Swago
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.47
£ 57.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura editoriale. Condition: Near Fine. Un volume di 22 cm, Volume VII, 206 pagine.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Anticuaria Galgo, Oviedo, SpainLibrería Anticuaria Galgo
Contact seller4-star sellerXIII+253 pp.+1 h. 19,8x13,7. Rústica. Prólogo del cardenal V. Enrique y Tarancón. Traducción de José Mª González Ruiz. Editorial Noguer. Barcelona, 1986.