Foster Dan A (11 results)
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.34
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.90
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. KISSIWAA, ADWOA (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.63
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New. KISSIWAA, ADWOA (illustrator).

Erstes Spiel auf der elektronischen Orgel. Heft 2: Leicht (= Orgel Studio. Beiheft 2 zur Heimorgelschule, Ed. Nr. 932).
Steffe, William / St. Foster / [Volkslieder u. Volksweisen] / Dan Emmett u. a. / Willi Nagel (Bearb.)
Published by Musikverlag Hans Sikorski, Hamburg 1972
- Sheet Music
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.12
£ 15.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. Jahr: c1972. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: Bearbeitet und mit Akkord-Griffbildern versehen von Willi Nagel. Mit Vorwort. Umschlagkarton berieben. Am rechten Seitenrand durchgängig mit Einriss (ca. 1 cm). Innen sauber erhalten. Sprache: de. 32 S.

London Opinion and the Humorist. Magazine November 1940
Lynn Dacre "Off The Map" / George Maracco "Fur Coat, Fat Lady" / D Compton-James "Dear Mother." /V C Sayers "The Bogwick Vendetta" / Tallow "The Colonel Whose Feet Were Cold" / Walter Foster "The Mugg's Ruby" / C A Bromley "Another Secret Weapon?" / Geoffrey Palmer "Four Men And A Dictator" / Ivor Waters "The Whitewash King" / S John Peskett "The Strange D Evans "Reunion In Bombay" / Drama Of Cyrus A Clamm" / Aubrey Evans "Reunion In Bombay" / Dan McCourt "Hawkshaw's Night Out" / Denis Dunn "Strained Relation" / John Green well "
Published by George Newnes Limited 1940
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 96 pages. Lynn Dacre "Off The Map" / George Maracco "Fur Coat, Fat Lady" / D Compton-James "Dear Mother." /V C Sayers "The Bogwick Vendetta" / Tallow "The Colonel Whose Feet Were Cold" / Walter Foster "The Mugg's Ruby" / C A Bromley "Another Secret Weapon?" / Geoffrey Palmer "Four Men And A Dictator"… / Ivor Waters "The Whitewash King" / S John Peskett "The Strange D Evans "Reunion In Bombay" / Drama Of Cyrus A Clamm" / Aubrey Evans "Reunion In Bombay" / Dan McCourt "Hawkshaw's Night Out" / Denis Dunn "Strained Relation" / John Green well "'On Second Thoughts'" (SL#48).
More imagesTHE BEST OF MCSWEENEY'S [Signed]
Eggers, Dave [Editor, Introduction]; Bass, Jordan [Editor]; Brockmeier, Kevin [Author]; Doyle, Roddy [Author]; Walter, Jess [Author]; Millhauser, Steven [Author]; Homes, A. M. [Author]; Ware, Chris [Author]; Tomine, Adrian [Author]; Clowes, Daniel G. [Author]; Sacco, Joe [Author]; Adrian, Chris [Author]; Hecht, Julie [Author]; David, Lydia [Author]; Chabon, Michael [Author]; Chaon, Dan [Author]; Tower, Wells [Author]; Foster Wallace, David [Author]; Sean Greer, Andrew [Author]; Baker, Nicholson [Author]; Smith, Zadie [Author]; Ames, Jonathan [Author]; Heti, Sheila [Author]; Moody, Rick [Author]; Lethem, Jonathan [Author]; Moffett, Kevin [Author]; Hodgman, John [Author]; Smith, Jennie Erin [Author]; Orange, Michelle [Author]; Lipsyte, Sam [A
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 38.41
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 624 pages. In Near Fine condition with a Near Fine condition dust jacket. Drawn black and white spine with black lettering. Signed flat by six contributors on title page. Contains a loose first edition certificate and loose summary card between title page and front end-page. Shel…ved in hallwat. 1382476. Special Collections.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. KISSIWAA, ADWOA (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.10
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. KISSIWAA, ADWOA (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 184.14
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, U.S.A.Orrin Schwab Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.62
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Large flexible card softbound covers in very good condition.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 206.38
£ 60.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Stochastic Analysis and Applications 2025 | In Honour of Terry Lyons | Dan Crisan (u. a.) | Buch | xii | Englisch | 2026 | Springer | EAN 9783032039132 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu…Print on Demand.