Forsyth Julia (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Delta Systems

      0435272551 / 9780435272555

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.32

      £ 11.21 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo del suspense con 'Used in Evidence', una cautivadora colección de historias de Frederick Forsyth, adaptadas para estudiantes de inglés de nivel intermedio. Este libro, publicado por Macmillan Moderns, te invita a explorar intrigantes tramas y personajes memorables mientras perfeccionas t

    • Language: English

      Published by Delta Systems

      0435272551 / 9780435272555

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 5.86

      £ 11.21 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo del suspense con 'Used in Evidence', una cautivadora colección de historias de Frederick Forsyth, adaptadas para estudiantes de inglés de nivel intermedio. Este libro, publicado por Macmillan Moderns, te invita a explorar intrigantes tramas y personajes memorables mientras perfeccion

    • Language: English

      Published by Independently published 2019

      1686544480 / 9781686544484

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 15.58

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 239 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.54 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: English

      Published by John McIndoe 1986

      0868680923 / 9780868680927

      • Softcover

      Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, New ZealandBook Haven

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.29

      £ 18.64 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Stapled. Condition: Very Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by John McIndoe (1986), Dunedin 1986

      0868680923 / 9780868680927

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, , New ZealandRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 13.82

      £ 26.09 shipping 
      Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. No signatures. ; (32) pages. Numerous colour photographic illustrations by Rod Morris. Page dimensions: 210 x 148mm. Regional history. ; 8vo. Illustrated by Morris, Rod (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Lilliput Lane Land of Legend Ltd, Skirsgill, Cumbria 1989

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, United KingdomLittle Owl Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 15.00

      £ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. 1st Ed., hard cover glossy pictorial bds, VG+, two small indents, one to leading edge, one to spine hinge, no dust jacket, no names etc., contents clean and tight, lovely full pge colour illustrations by Julia Christie, pp52. ". the fascinating tale of a young dragon who sets out to

    • More images

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 36.86

      £ 2.98 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stapled stiff paper bindings, 3 1/2 x 5 inches. Scout Books of Portland, at this writing, is a maker of Bespoke-text little books in a standardized size and format. This is a selection of 6 books that were apparently produced at their own initiative. Interesting new illustrations fo

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 33.02

      £ 12.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 194 pp. ; illustrated ; green cloth with gold lettering and embossed designs ; no dustjacket ; "Produced by the Publications Committee of the National Rose Society of Great Britain" ; numerous articles on a variety of subjects, all pertaining to the rose and its culture ; Contents: Patrons and Of

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 36.86

      £ 12.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 199 pp. ; illustrated ; green cloth with gold lettering and embossed designs ; no dustjacket ; "Produced by the Publications Committee of the National Rose Society of Great Britain" ; numerous articles on various subjects pertaining to the rose and its culture ; Contents: Patrons, Officers And Co

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 36.86

      £ 12.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 199 pp. ; illustrated ; green cloth with gold lettering and embossed designs ; no dustjacket ; "Produced by the Publications Committee of the National Rose Society of Great Britain" ; numerous articles on various subjects pertaining to the rose and its culture ; Contents: Patrons, Officers And Co

    • Condition: Used - Good

      £ 41.46

      £ 12.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. 207 pp ; photographs in black & white and in color ; 25 cm. ; green textured cloth with gold lettering and decorations ; several photographs of important hybridizers and rose growers, and several color plates of new roses for 1961, including Super Star, Daily Sketch, Mischief, Stella, Lucy Cramphorn,

    • Condition: Used - Good

      £ 42.23

      £ 12.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. 239 pp. ; green textured cloth with gold lettering and designs ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Patrons, Officers And Council -- Presidents And Awards -- Arrangements For 1966 -- The Society's Gardens -- Report Of The Council -- Annual Accounts -- The President's Page -- Making Standard Roses / R.L.Pallett

    • Condition: Used - Good

      £ 42.23

      £ 12.64 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. 215 pp. ; green textured cloth with gold lettering and designs ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Patrons, Officers and Council -- Arrangements For 1963 -- Report Of The Council -- Balance Sheets -- Presidents and Awards -- The President -- The Judging Of Roses / F. Fairbrother -- A Symposium On Mulching and

    • Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2025

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 383.92

      £ 3.72 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 6-volume set, complete. used copies with minimal wear, no interior writing or underlining. clean pages, slightly bumped corners.