Condition: good. Hardcover Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. White Wolf WW30300. Crisp, glossy cover. Very nice. ~ 26 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. White Wolf Werewolf - The Forsaken Predators (VG+/NM) (name inside)Manufacturer: White WolfProduct Line: Werewolf - The ForsakenType: HardcoverCode: WWP30300Copyright Date: 2005Page Count: 188Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+/NM - name inside. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The world of werewolves is fear made flesh. Pain, terror and hatred all take physical form, and all hunt for prey. The Forsaken are well aware of these horrific threats, and pit themselves against their enemies when the moon rises. But are werewolves the predators. or are they the prey? Blood Flows Under a Full Moon An antagonists supplement for Werewolf: The Forsaken, Predators contains a horde of threats to pit against the werewolves of your chronicle. Inside are details on spirit foes from beyond the Gauntlet, and the Ridden they possess. Also included is information on the mad Rat and Spider Hosts, and on monstrous foes from the darkest past. Whether you need foes for a short and brutal encounter or a long and harrowing hunt, nothing fits the bill like a book full of predators.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing April 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588463060 ISBN 13: 9781588463067
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Faint diagonal crease to the front cover wrap. Binding is fine. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Minor edge wear.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 156504360X ISBN 13: 9781565043602
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Soft cover bound book in as new condition with minor rubbing wear to the cover. Contents are in as new condition.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 156504357X ISBN 13: 9781565043572
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by California: White Wolf Publishing copyright, 2000
ISBN 10: 156504360X ISBN 13: 9781565043602
Seller: Chapter House Books (Member of the PBFA), Sherborne, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
1st American Edition. Very good Paperback. Please email for exact postage quote and information on any available discounts (PLEASE NOTE: International Economy shipping is by sea and may take up to 90 days to arrive).
Language: Spanish
Published by La factoría de ideas, 1999
ISBN 10: 8495024446 ISBN 13: 9788495024442
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo de Hombre Lobo: Apocalipsis con 'Parientes, Héroes Olvidados', una guía esencial para el juego de rol. Descubre los secretos de los parientes, individuos con lazos de sangre con los lobos, y cómo pueden influir en la lucha contra la devastación. Explora sus habilidades, roles y el impacto que tienen en el destino del mundo. Una lectura imprescindible para jugadores y aficionados del universo de Hombre Lobo. EAN: 9788495024442 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Fantasía Título: Parientes, héroes olvidados Autor: Bill Bridges| Deena McKinney| Forrest B. Marchinton Editorial: La factoría de ideas Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 112 Formato: tapa blanda.
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. White Wolf Werewolf - The Apocalypse - Tribebooks Tribebook - Uktena (Revised Edition) (VG+)Manufacturer: White WolfProduct Line: Werewolf - The Apocalypse - TribebooksType: SoftcoverCode: WWP3862Copyright Date: 2003Page Count: 104Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:They follow the great water-serpent Uktena, the strange totem of mystical wisdom. They have imprisoned countless evil spirits and learned volumes of magical lore. There are no greater sorcerers among the werewolf tribes -- but the Uktena have not gained such wisdom without cost. There is always a price.The Revised Tribebooks take a turn for the dark and secretive with Tribebook: Uktena. The mystics of the Garou Nation, the Uktena are masters of long-lost lore, able to bind evil spirits and fight the Wyrm with magic unknown to other tribes. Explore the depths of the Uktena's knowledge. Learn their blessings and curses, and their secret arts. If the Uktena don't know it, it's not worth knowing.
Language: English
Published by California: White Wolf Publishing copyright, 2002
ISBN 10: 1588463060 ISBN 13: 9781588463067
Seller: Chapter House Books (Member of the PBFA), Sherborne, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Good Paperback. Covers scuffed, plastic coating bubbled in places, front cover and first few pages creased, edges bumped. Please email for exact postage quote and information on any available discounts (PLEASE NOTE: International Economy shipping is by sea and may take up to 90 days to arrive).
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by White Wolf Publishing, Inc., Clarkston, CA, 1999
ISBN 10: 156504357X ISBN 13: 9781565043572
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Cobb, John; Corroney, Joe; Ellis, Steve; Ferguson, Richard Kane; Gaydos, Michael; Holt, Jeff; LeBlanc, Brian; MacDougall, Larry; Prescott, Steve; Rebner, Jeff; Sheikman, Alex; Spencer, Ron (illustrator). Curatola, Heather; Heckel, Harry; Marchinton, Forrest B.; McKinney, Deena; Skemp, Ethan WEREWOLF: THE DARK AGES Clarkston, CA: White Wolf Publishing, Inc. 1999 NF 179pp. 4to. Cover does show some shelf wear with a light crease on the front. Edges are lightly worn and bumped with a small tear at the top corner of the spine. Text is clean and binding is strong. Overall book has lasted well for its age and is in near fine condition. This is a historical source book for Werewolf: The Apocalypse and Vampire: The Dark Ages. *This book is oversized and may require extra shipping charges.*.