Forest Jordan (43 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.33
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Kurt Komoda;Rebekah Bennington;Richard Luschek;Kev Sather;Dan Schenström;Dan Licht;Michael Sorensen;Colin Theriot;Mark Smylie;Jordan Worley;Chris Moreno;Peter Bergting (illustrator).

Battletech: Technical Readout 3025
Blaine Lee Pardoe; Boy F. Petersen Jr.; Anthony Pryor; Dale L. Kemper; Shaun Duncan; L.R. Butch Leeper; L. Ross Babcock III; Jordan K. Weisman; Forest Brown; Kevin Stein; Clare W. Hess; James D. Long; Sam Lewis; Philip J. DeLuca; Bryan Nystul
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.42
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Published by 20th Century Fox 2004-10-19 00:00:00 2004
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerDVD. Condition: Used - Good.

Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2019
Series: Tales of the Weird, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Tales of the Weird
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.29
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 331 pages. 7.25x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.12
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kurt Komoda;Rebekah Bennington;Richard Luschek;Kev Sather;Dan Schenström;Dan Licht;Michae…l Sorensen;Colin Theriot;Mark Smylie;Jordan Worley;Chris Moreno;Peter Bergting (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.39
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact. Kurt Komoda;Rebekah Bennington;Richard Luschek;Kev Sather;Dan Schenström;Dan Licht;Michael Sorensen;Colin Theriot;Mark Smylie;Jordan Worley;Chris Moreno;Peter Bergting (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2018
Series: Tales of the Weird, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Tales of the Weird
- Softcover
Seller: HR1 Books, Hereford, , United KingdomHR1 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.40
£ 15.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: New. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.50
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2019
Series: Tales of the Weird, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Tales of the Weird
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.15
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.14
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.14
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2018-09-20 2018
Series: Tales of the Weird, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Tales of the Weird
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.07
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.03
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kurt Komoda;Rebekah Bennington;Richard Luschek;Kev Sather;Dan Schenström;Dan Licht;Michae…l Sorensen;Colin Theriot;Mark Smylie;Jordan Worley;Chris Moreno;Peter Bergting (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2019
Series: Tales of the Weird, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Tales of the Weird
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.28
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 331 pages. 7.25x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.86
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.86
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.86
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Technical Readout 3025 Revised Edition (Battletech - Record Sheets & Technical Readouts (FASA))
Blaine Lee Pardoe; Boy F. Petersen Jr.; Anthony Pryor; Dale L. Kemper; Shaun Duncan; L.R. Butch Leeper; L. Ross Babcock III; Jordan K. Weisman; Forest Brown; Kevin Stein; Clare W. Hess; James D. Long; Sam Lewis; Philip J. DeLuca; Bryan Nystul
- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.71
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. FASA Battletech - Record Sheets & Technical Readouts (FASA) Technical Readout 3025 (Revised Edition) (VG)Manufacturer: FASAProduct Line: Battletech - Record Sheets & Technical Readouts (FASA)Type: SoftcoverCode: FAS8603-96Copyright Date: 1996Page Count: 184Please review the condition and any condition… notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:In the year 3025, war rages across all of known space. The Successor Lords vie for supremacy over the entire Inner Sphere, each commanding a vast army of troops. At the forefront of these forces are BattleMechs, 12-meter tall humanoid juggernauts bristling with enough firepower to level a city block. Centuries of war have taken their toll, and 'Mechs have become scarce and valuable. The prsence of these behemoths on the battlefield often spells the difference between victory and defeat!This revised edition of the original Technical Readout: 3025 features the most popular and powerful BattleMechs of the Succession Wars, as well as a selection of support vehicles, aerospace craft and rare Star League-era 'Mechs. Each of these war machines is illustrated in detail, accompanied by a description of its history and capabilities and complete BattleTech game statistics. Fully compatible with the BattleTech boxed game.

Battletech: Technical Readout 3025
Blaine Lee Pardoe; Boy F. Petersen Jr.; Anthony Pryor; Dale L. Kemper; Shaun Duncan; L.R. Butch Leeper; L. Ross Babcock III; Jordan K. Weisman; Forest Brown; Kevin Stein; Clare W. Hess; James D. Long; Sam Lewis; Philip J. DeLuca; Bryan Nystul
- Softcover
Seller: R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, CA, U.S.A.R. Rivers Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 30.71
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Chicago, Illinois: FASA Corporation, 1996. Softcover. Oblong - 8 1/2 x 11". 183 pp. Fair. Creases and tears along the edges of the covers. Ink mark to the fore-edge of the text-block. Creases to the tips of some of the inside pages. The text appears unmarked. The binding is cracked at page 182. Other…wise the binding is still intact.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Companion Books, Burnaby, BC, CanadaCompanion Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.84
£ 10.03 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The book is in very good condition, minor shelf rubbing and surface rubbing, none of it effects the images on the cover, the text remains clean and clear throughout. 'Burning Wheel will change the way you play roleplaying games. The Gold Edition combines both the Revised Edition's B…urning Wheel and Character Burner. It has been reorganized for clarity and updated by the author.' 600 pages. 5.6 x 8.75 inches. Illustrated. Kurt Komoda;Rebekah Bennington;Richard Luschek;Kev Sather;Dan Schenström;Dan Licht;Michael Sorensen;Colin Theriot;Mark Smylie;Jordan Worley;Chris Moreno;Peter Bergting (illustrator). Book.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 42.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bowing to boards and pages. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Kurt Komoda;Re…bekah Bennington;Richard Luschek;Kev Sather;Dan Schenström;Dan Licht;Michael Sorensen;Colin Theriot;Mark Smylie;Jordan Worley;Chris Moreno;Peter Bergting (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Earth Program Limited/ Watson-Guptill, New York 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.71
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First paperback printing. Profusely illustrated with color reproductions. A clean, tight copy with no marks to inside pages and no reading crease to spine. Binding is firm. 160 pages. s241.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.95
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Kurt Komoda;Rebekah Bennington;Richard Luschek;Kev Sather;Dan Schenström;Dan Licht;Michael Sorensen;Colin Theriot;Mark Smylie;Jordan Worley;Chris Moreno;Peter Bergting (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.75
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.42
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.42
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.