Fontshop (9 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.09
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.68
£ 36.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, Germanynika-books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.90
£ 41.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Broschur. 144 Seiten, englisch-deutsch, Einband ausgeblichen, Kanten leicht berieben, sonst in einem guten Zustand. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. 9783931317621 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 454.
Published by 2 volumes (various pagings) : illustrations ; 30 cm + stylefinder, Berlin: FontShop International 1993-1995. 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Collinge & Clark, London, United KingdomCollinge & Clark
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 45.00
£ 15.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. References over 8,000 fonts and 15,000 symbols and ornaments. Printed largely in yelow and black. Soft covers with card slipcase. Fine condition.
- Softcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.35
£ 58.76 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBerlin, FSI FONTSHOP INTERNATIONAL, 1998. 30 x 15 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 110 pages. FINE COPY [Typografie / Typography [Typografie] Letterproef / Typespecimen / Probeheft ].
- Softcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.35
£ 58.76 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBerlin, FSI FONTSHOP INTERNATIONAL, 1999. 30 x 15 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 106 pages. FINE COPY [Typografie / Typography [Typografie] Letterproef / Typespecimen / Probeheft ].

- Hardcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.60
£ 58.76 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBerlin/Ontario, Fontshop, 1990. Hardcover [spiralbinding]. 30,5 x 18,5 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. Slight traces of use / Very good copy [Typografie / Typography [Typografie] Letterproef / Typespecimen / Probeheft ].
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.35
£ 58.76 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGeniet, oorspronkelijke omslag. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w. 64 pag. [Typografie / Typography [Typografie] ].

Language: German
Published by Berlin FontShop GmbH 1991 1991
Seller: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermanyDieter Eckert
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 48.95
£ 53.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, ca. 300 lose Seiten in Ringbuchordner. Erste Ausgabe des ersten großen Katalogs aller verfügbaren Schriften für den Digitalsatz.- Mit 40seitigem Register aller Schriften.