Language: English
Published by New York Review Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 1590171470 ISBN 13: 9781590171479
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313960357 ISBN 13: 9781313960359
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by New York Review Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 1590171470 ISBN 13: 9781590171479
Seller: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean cover. Unmarked clean pages.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313960357 ISBN 13: 9781313960359
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Marlboro Press, Marlboro, Vermont, 1982
ISBN 10: 0910395012 ISBN 13: 9780910395014
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. spine has light creases. black covers have surface rubbing and some rubbing along edges. edges and corner tips are white. head and foot of spine has rubbing. small light creases to rear bottom corner. edges of pages light wear, light toning and light foxing.
Language: English
Published by The New York Review Books Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1590171470 ISBN 13: 9781590171479
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 448.
Language: English
Published by The New York Review Books Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1590171470 ISBN 13: 9781590171479
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 448.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Benn's Sixpenny Library 79p orange paper cover, a little dusty and aged, first edition Language: English.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1929
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. viii 119pp hardback, brown cloth gilt, cloth spotted, frontispiece.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 13.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313960357 ISBN 13: 9781313960359
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 13.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Published by J. M. Dent & Sons, 1910
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1910. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. White paper covered boards. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Tape repairs to some plates. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Noticeable tanning to spine and edges. Visible marks to boards. Boards are noticeably warped.
Condition: New.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Wraps tanning, rubbed. Fep detatched, but present. 10 color plates. No markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd., London, 1910
Seller: Counterpane Books, Frazier Park, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition hardcover, sewn-bound in light blue/gray cloth, with gilt lettering and decoration on front cover and spine, is in G condition, having slightly bent down bottom front cover (does not harm interior in any way); faded or darkened gilt lettering; some foxing to front and back endpaper sections; slight wave to pages (not bad). B&w photographs of Italian master paintings, and contemporary line drawings of places by Giovanni Vianello. Two fold-out maps. History. Italy. Cities. Medieval. DB.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by History : The Quarterly Journal of The Historical Association, London, 1932
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 12 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 17 x 24 cms. Category: Journal of The Historical Association; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by The Uffici Press, Novara, 1954
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 28 pp. Original white boards, lightly soiled. Corners bumped. Spine a bit sunned. Light toning to edges of leaves. Glassine DJ has wear and tear to edges. Spine sunned. Illust. w/ 10 tipped-in color plates.