Published by Fearon Pitman, 1977
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Old softcover edition rebound as a hardcover for library use but there are no library marks, uncirculated. Pages are yellowed; a good solid book. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Juvenile; Inventory No: 186517.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Fearon Pitman Publishers, Inc. Pub Date: 1/1/1977 Binding: Paperback Pages: 59 First edition.
Condition: very good. Florentz, Didier; Jalibert, Bastien (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Library Binding. Condition: Fair. Withdrawn library book with usual stamps and markings. No DJ, but part of it is taped onto the front. Pages are tanned, but unmarked.
Published by Fearon Pitman Publishers, Belmont, Ca, 1977, 1977
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 12 mo. hardcover, pictorial paste-on over tan boards. 59 pp. Ex school lib. but in near fine condition. Revolutionary War fiction. A dream of liberty.and of love. General Cornwallis asked Beth "who is the southbridge Spy? Do you know his name?" If she told him they would hang Gregory, but if she didn't tell them, the British would hang her. Book.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Florentz, Didier; Leoszewski, Fabrice (illustrator). Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Childrens Press, 1979
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ex library w/ markings, good illustrated cover, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Pages cornées. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Dog-eared pages. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. poche. 1997. Poche - Broché. 223 pages. Very Good.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Les entites que nous propose Bernard Florentz sont sordides et gluantes. Un charme putride se degage de cette creature fantomatique environnee de sang. Les personnages sortent de l'ombre, trainant avec eux leurs maledictions et leurs crimes monstrueux. Un vrai livre de Fantastique - Horreur - Epouvante.
Gebundene Ausgabe; Condition: Gut. 4., durchges. Aufl. 249 S. : graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: Dutch
Published by Standaard Uitgeverij - Strips & Kids, 2019
ISBN 10: 940321385X ISBN 13: 9789403213859
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: New. Florentz, Didier; Jalibert, Bastien (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by VVF, 1976
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
Taschenbuch, Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 4. durchges. Auflage. 250 Seiten. Seitenwerk minimal nachgedunkelt. Einband leicht randlagerspurig und berieben. Buchrücken minimal fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Condition: good. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Large F° (34 x 27 cm). 5ff, 73 pages. PN : AL 28229. Brand new price 2026 : 70,00 euros !!
Published by München Fotodruck Frank, 1975
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Germany
weicher Einband. 64 S., Oktav, kartoniert. Einband stellenweise nachgedunkelt/aufgehellt buw. Ganz schwach lichtrandig. Gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Reihe: VVF Arbeitsgemeinschaft für BWL-VWL Skripten; a Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 200 gr.
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. FRAIS DE PORT GRATUIT POUR LE MONDE ENTIER.LIVRE (S) ENVELOPPÉ (S) DANS DU PLASTIQUE A BULLES, ENVOI RAPIDE ET SOIGNÉ.
Language: French
Published by Pocket, collection "terreur", 1997
ISBN 10: 2266074385 ISBN 13: 9782266074384
Seller: Frederic Delbos, Lussan, OC, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Ref poche 4, format poche.
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Condition: New.
Published by Florentz, München, 1975
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Kocherscheidt, Velbert, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
First Edition
Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Erste Ausgabe. VVF Arbeitsgemeinschaft für BWl-VWL Skripten Bd. 10; 138 S. Size: 20,9 cm.
Condition: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.
Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, France
Condition: Comme neuf. Florentz, Didier; Jalibert, Bastien (illustrator). Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, France
Condition: Très bon. Florentz, Didier; Jalibert, Bastien (illustrator). Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Language: German
Published by München : V. Florentz, 1974
Seller: Versandantiquariat Gebraucht und Selten, Mülheim a.d. Ruhr, NRW, Germany
8°, kart., Condition: Sehr gut. S. 151 S. ; Arbeitsgemeinschaft für BWL-VWL Skripten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 224.
Rivages / Effroi, 1996, in-8 broché de 223 pages. Un prénom discrètement écrit en tête de la 1ère page de garde, sinon TRES BON ETAT.
Language: German
Published by Verlag V. Florentz, München, 1979
ISBN 10: 3921491002 ISBN 13: 9783921491003
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germany
8. Auflage,. 212 S., 3921491002 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280 Original-Karton (Softcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit kleinem Papier-Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel, insgesamt gutes Exemplar,