Fletcher Lucille (247 results)
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with creases and soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mirror Image This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarant…ee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Scholastic Book Services 1972
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- CHILDRENS FICTION --- : A Play of Suspense in Two Acts. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Random House, New York, 1960. Hardcover. Condition: Book Condition: good. Light wear on corners, Pages lightly tanned on edges. Top edge tinted yellow. 185 Pages, beige color inside, clean and tightly bound. Dust Jacket: Poor due to wear on surface, edges, pieces missing,…tears, and tanning. . Tears taped on backside. DJ feels brittle. Book itself a nice clean reading copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, U.S.A.R & B Diversions LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. VG in VG dustjacket. First Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.25
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First Penguin paperback edition, first printing of this mystery novel. Moderate edgewear. Rubbing to the dark cover. Remainder mark to the base of the book. In Good Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Random House 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
£ 3.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A doctor on on cruise ship who madke a habit of loving and leaving the women who come aboard feels threated by a familiar young lady from a past encounter. (A Random House mystery]. 211 p. 22 cm. An Ex-Library copy. (see photos) (248-J).

Language: English
Published by Random House 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: John E. DeLeau, Springfield, U.S.A.John E. DeLeau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. FREE SHIPPING Very Good+ condition book is clean, unmarked and tight. Fair+, priced dust jacket, to be put in Brodart protector, has torn-out piece back botton corner. Slight, musty odor. Wife's husband believed "missing in action ", but she doesn't believe it! 179pp…Shipped in sturdy carboard box.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.63
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. On her deathbed, a once-famous actress receives a mysterious letter informing her that her lost daughter, who disappeared eighteen years ago, has been found alive and well in France. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of th…is book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing.
Published by Bantam Books
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Softcover
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Penguin 1978 reprint 151pp Very good condition with light wear and rubbing to covers. See photos sr 3/6.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. BN3 - A first edition (stated with numberline 98765432) hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, wrinkling on the spine edges, light tanning and shelf wea…r. Although not marked in any way, this copy comes from the personal collection of Otto Penzler, legendary editor and founder of the Mysterious Press, an award-winning icon in the genre. 8.5"x5.5", 151 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Lucille Fletcher (Violet Lucille Fletcher) was an American screenwriter of film, radio and television. Her credits include The Hitch-Hiker, an original radio play written for Orson Welles and adapted for a notable episode of The Twilight Zone television series. Lucille Fletcher also wrote Sorry, Wrong Number, one of the most celebrated plays in the history of American radio, which she adapted and expanded for the 1948 film noir classic of the same name. Married to composer Bernard Herrmann in 1939, she wrote the libretto for his opera Wuthering Heights, which he began in 1943 and completed in 1951, after their divorce. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Bantam. 1958
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Sorry,Wrong Numder. Ullman,Allan; Fletcher,Lucille. Bantam. 1958. 116p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked weak front hinge/front fly--2.00.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow And Company 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, U.S.A.Next Chapter Books SC, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerPAPERBACK. Condition: Collectible; Fine. Advanced Reading Copy. Precedes the first edition. This ARC is in Pristine condition, except as may be noted. The wrappers are bright with no wear to the points or spine. No shelfwear. No folds to the spine. The endpages and pages are clean with no markings, folds, or toning. Not ex-libra…ry. Not a remainder. Not a mass market paperback. This is a collection quality book that precedes the first edition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.75
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Night Watch. Book.
Published by Random 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

Published by Bantam Books 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fair. 356. Some creasing, pages tanned; a solid vintage paperback. Movie note on the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 227039.
Published by Random
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Random
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.