Fitzgerald Rev T A (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by M. H. Gill, Dublin 1929

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 15.01

      £ 8.98 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Third Edition. Pp. 256. Blue cloth. Illustrated. Light external wear. Else good.

    • Published by Gill, Dublin 1921

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 17.78

      £ 6.91 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Later impression, a good copy in a worn dust wrapper. Internally no markings or inscriptions. The cloth is stained, but with the scarce pictorial dust wrapper.

    • Published by Dublin: Gill & Son Ltd 1936

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Sillan Books, Cootehill, CAVAN, IrelandSillan Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 22.23

      £ 12.95 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Third edition. 8vo. pp255. Illustrated with black and white plate[frontispiece], and black and white line drawings. Very good in chipped dustwrapper in film sleeve.

    • Published by M H Gill and Son Ltd 1916

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Lavender Fields Books PBFA, Gloucestershire, , United KingdomLavender Fields Books PBFA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 12.00

      £ 28.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. All books outside UK sent airmail. All books sent tracked. Paypal accepted. Short Stories - Irish settings. Some stories are supernatural. Original blue quarter bound boards. Cloth spine, gilt titling, slightly scuffed foot of spine and adjoining back cover.

    • More images

      Published by M.H. Gill & Son Ltd - Dublin 1915

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Newtown Rare Books, Dublin, , IrelandNewtown Rare Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 13.34

      £ 31.90 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy with a faint ghost mark of a previous owners name on opening page. Original green covers with black title and gilt on spine. Pages are clear and bright with illustrations throughout. Boards are very firm with slight staining.

    • More images

      Published by Gill, Dublin 1919

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 53.35

      £ 6.91 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, a very good copy in publisher's cloth, inscribed by the author on the front end paper. Signed by Author(s).

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Dublin, M.H. Gill and Son 1926

      • Hardcover

      Seller: West Coast Rare Books, Westport, MAYO, IrelandWest Coast Rare Books

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 200.07

      £ 27.63 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. Second Impression. 18.5 x 12 cm. 256 pages. With B&W Illustrations in Text. Original red cloth. Hard cover. Blind title on front board. Gilt title one spine. Very good condition. Some shelf wear, rubbing and bumping. Edges and end papers age darkened and mildly foxed. Boards discoloured and spotted (see imag

    • More images

      Published by The Dundalgan Press, Dundalk 1916

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 133.38

      £ 6.91 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition, a fair copy only. Original paper covers, the spine has been strengthened, price cut from upper cover, wear around the edges, old school on prelims, backs the front end paper, but despite all of the external wear the contents of the book itself is clean and unmarked and in v

    • Published by Finn Brothers 1921

      Seller: Healy Rare Books, Galway, , IrelandHealy Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 200.07

      £ 12.52 shipping 
      Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Scarce V.G. First. By kind permission of The Gaelic League, 28 Parnell Street, Dublin. Sydney. p.p. 72. Plain boards incorporating the original green printed wrappers.