Fitts Dudley (450 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

Sophocles, The Oedipus Cycle: Oedipus Rex, Oedipus at Colonus, Antigone
Sophocles; Fitzgerald, Robert [Translator]; Fitts, Dudley [Translator];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . Owner's name on edge. Writing inside.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.37
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.93
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.93
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.93
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.32
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.27
£ 3.19 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good COndition paperback 258 pages 1. Oedipus Rex 2. Oedipus At Colonus 3. Antigone.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.27
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.29
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.25
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Very Good.

Sophocles, the Oedipus Cycle: Oedipus Rex, Oedipus at Colonus, Antigone
Fitts, Dudley (Translator); Fitzgerald, Robert (Translator); Sophocles (Author)
- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.25
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, CA 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.05
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cover presents with corner bumping/dog-earing, rubbng, and water damage stain to length of spine. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for water damage and stamped ownership on textblock. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo… - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by New Directions 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with rubbing/light soiling. This book has been affected by damp basement storage conditions and has a slight musty smell with light foxing/dust dulling on page ed…ges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Second Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Second Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Second Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by New Direction
- Softcover
Seller: Liber Vitae, Gualala, U.S.A.Liber Vitae
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Some minimal signs of age.

- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.67
£ 4.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Pub Date: 11/1/1977 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272 Reprint edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.82
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Stiff illus. wraps. Slight shelf wear, slight creasing along front fore-edge, square and uncreased binding, virtually as issued. Approx. 1977 ptg. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.31
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Mass market trade paperback in good condition. The book splits between pages 182-183. Other than that, all inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.