Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 1575421194 ISBN 13: 9781575421193
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 1575421194 ISBN 13: 9781575421193
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 1996
ISBN 10: 1551050781 ISBN 13: 9781551050782
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Ross, Gary (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 1996
ISBN 10: 1551050781 ISBN 13: 9781551050782
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Ross, Gary (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 1996
ISBN 10: 1551050781 ISBN 13: 9781551050782
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ross, Gary (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 1575421194 ISBN 13: 9781575421193
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2014
ISBN 10: 1250057523 ISBN 13: 9781250057525
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551051737 ISBN 13: 9781551051734
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Ross, Gary (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551051737 ISBN 13: 9781551051734
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Ross, Gary (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Somebody punch holes on back few pages, otherwise very good.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551051737 ISBN 13: 9781551051734
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ross, Gary (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 1551051737 ISBN 13: 9781551051734
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Ross, Gary (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 1575421194 ISBN 13: 9781575421193
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Allyn & Bacon (edition 3), 2004
ISBN 10: 0205403360 ISBN 13: 9780205403363
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Pub (edition ), 1991
ISBN 10: 0915793326 ISBN 13: 9780915793327
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin (edition Reprint), 2014
ISBN 10: 1250057523 ISBN 13: 9781250057525
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Allyn and Bacon (edition 4), 2008
ISBN 10: 0205591760 ISBN 13: 9780205591763
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine International, 1996
ISBN 10: 1551050781 ISBN 13: 9781551050782
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ross, Gary (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 1575421194 ISBN 13: 9781575421193
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 1575421194 ISBN 13: 9781575421193
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Editorial Pax Mexico, 2000
ISBN 10: 9688604534 ISBN 13: 9789688604533
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. General wear, small stains Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.