First Presidency (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Corporation of the President

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 2002

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.40

    £ 3.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: New. There is very little shelf wear. The spine remains free of creasing. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

  • Published by No publisher given 1942

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, U.S.A.Blindpig Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.57

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Used - Good. pocket size orange cover. some light wear. Good copy.

  • Published by Herald Publishing House 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Revised Edition. Gray cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. Binding is tight and square. Previous owner's name on inside page. A red star stamped on bottom page edges. Pages within are clean throughout. The dust jacket has chipping and fraying to spine ends and c

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.72

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    pamphlet. Condition: Used - Good. some light wear. Good copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown and Company 1986

    0316511668 / 9780316511667

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grants Books, Belding, U.S.A.Grants Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 20.81

    £ 3.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club Edition. Large Size Book.Spanning more than a hundred years and four generations, the story of Henry Ford, the automobile company he created, and the dynasty he founded is one of the great dramas of our time, yet never before has it been told from beginning

  • Condition: Used

    £ 7.72

    £ 5.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet. Cover has very little edge or corner wear, its in great shape!; 3.75" x 5.25"; 6 pages; Very Good- Pages are tight and clean. No noticed markings. Overall great condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by National Geographic, Washington DC 2002

    0792269071 / 9780792269076

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, U.S.A.The First Edition Rare Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 96.55

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leather bound. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition. Octavo, 200pp. Blue leather, title embossed on cover. In publisher's dust jacket, lightly worn, in very good condition. Inscribed by the author and photographer on the title page: "For Craig and Karen, who were totally involved / in two of my f

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Arbor House, New York 1987

    0877959188 / 9780877959182

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, U.S.A.The First Edition Rare Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 115.86

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, [12], 162pp. Blue hardcover, white cloth spine with title in red. The first edition, with a full number line on copyright page. Red endpapers. In the publisher's dust jacket, near fine, with retail price on front flap. Signed on

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Reader's Digest Press, New York 1977

    0883491621 / 9780883491621

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, U.S.A.The First Edition Rare Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 135.17

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. First Edition. Octavo, xix, 505pp. Red hardcover, blue cloth spine, title in silver on spine. First edition, first printing with full number line on copyright page. In publisher's near fine dust jacket, $15.00 retail price on front flap, touch of shelf wear, a near f

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1894 edition.

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1887 edition.

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1882 edition.

  • More images

    Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, U.S.A.The First Edition Rare Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 366.89

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, x, [2], 636pp. Red cloth, title stamped on spine over blueprint. Stated "First Edition" on copyright page. Faint splash mark to signature leaf, limited impact to this single page. In the publisher's first state dust jacket, $15.

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1882 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1887 edition.

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1849 edition.