Firmage Edwin B (47 results)

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Dialogue: A Journal of Mormon Thought, Volume 30 Number 4, Winter 1997
John P. Meier [Contributor]; Tracie Lamb Kwon [Contributor]; Edwin B. Firmage [Contributor]; Evan Stephenson [Contributor]; Robert D. Anderson [Contributor]; Allen D, Roberts [Contributor]; Kevin L. Barney [Contributor]; Michael Fillerup [Contributor]; Theresa Desmond [Contributor]; Brett Alan Sanders [Contributor]; Martha Sonntag [Editor];
Language: English
Published by Dialogue Foundation 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Used - Good. light wear. edgewear. Very readable copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, U.S.A.Orrin Schwab Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.18
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good+. Glossy softbound covers. Some wear to the edges of the covers.; 8.9 X 5.9 X 0.7 inches; 152 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.18
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Second Edition. Underlining, ink marking. ; 361 pages.

Language: English
Published by Southern Methodist University Press, U.S. 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Southern Methodist University Press, U.S. 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Bookworm, Herrin, U.S.A.The Bookworm
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. very nie first edition hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; clean text; no marks; NOT ex-library; A1S14.

Language: English
Published by Univ of Illinois Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. 1989
- Softcover
Seller: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.SuzyQBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
£ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. clean, unmarked copy.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.27
£ 5.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Language: English
Published by Southern Methodist University Press, Dallas 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.43
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. (Dallas): Southern Methodist University Press, 1986. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo. xi,347pp, Index, Bibliography, list of Cases, Statutes, and Various Government Documents. Black cloth. Book in fine condition; dj very good (moderat…ely worn, short tears, few chips). Scholarly and exhaustive work on the war powers of the presidency and congress. 087074206X; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 347 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by Southern Methodist University Press, U.S. 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Partially set up for library use, but never circulated. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, Urbana and Chicago 1989
- Softcover
Seller: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.SuzyQBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.45
£ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Crease mark front cover. Pages clean.

To chain the dog of war: the war power of Congress in history and law
Francis D. Wormuth and Edwin B. Firmage, with Francis P. Butler, contributing author
Published by Dallas, Tex. : Southern Methodist University Press, 1986. 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.27
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 087074206X. Hardback. Good Book in Good to Very Good Condition Dustjacket with some edge wear. Owners notations on inside front covers mostly covered by front interior flap and labels affixed to inside back cover, otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. We hav…e placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. No Signature.

Documentary Supplement to Cases and Materials on the International Legal System
Oliver, Covey T.; Firmage, Edwin B.; Blakesley, Christopher L.; Scott, Richard F.; Williams, Sharon A.
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 18.60
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover te…ars discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Haaswurth Books, Binghamton, U.S.A.Haaswurth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Former library book, binding fine, text is clean, has standard library additions.

- Softcover
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.81
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Wormuth,Francis D./Firmage,Edwin B. To Chain The Dog Of War: The War Power Of Congress In History And Law Out of print. Edge & corner wear. Crease to cover. Pages clean & tight with some tanning. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number & e-mail confirmation. All Orders Shipped With Tracking… And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

Language: English
Published by Eisenbrauns, Winona Lake 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.90
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 401pp.

Language: English
Published by Eisenbrauns, Winona Lake 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.90
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 401pp.
Published by University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contact seller1-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. The 49th Annual Frederick William Reynolds Lecture Delivered at the University of Utah - October 15, 1987 - Stiff Cover & toning.
Published by University of Illinois Press
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (History, Legal, LDS) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.