Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Howard W. Sams & Co., Indianap, 1986
ISBN 10: 0672270188 ISBN 13: 9780672270185
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by SAMS, Carmel, IN, USA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0672273500 ISBN 13: 9780672273506
Seller: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, U.S.A.
nFINE. Paperback in wraps. [B123].
Language: English
Published by Texas Instruments Learning Center, 1983
Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Radio Shack
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'A fondo: Transmisión de datos y comunicaciones', explora en profundidad los principios básicos de la transmisión de datos y las comunicaciones. Escrito por George E. Friend, John L. Fike, H. Charles Baker y John C. Bellamy, esta obra de Anaya Multimedia ofrece una visión detallada y comprensible de un tema esencial en el mundo empresarial y tecnológico. Ideal para el aprendizaje individual, el libro presenta ilustraciones y explicaciones claras para facilitar la comprensión. EAN: 9788476141434 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: A fondo: Transmisión de datos y comunicaciones Autor: George E. Friend| John L. Fike| H. Charles Baker| John C. Bellamy Editorial: Anaya Multimedia Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 296 Formato: tapa blanda.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by That New Magazine, New York, 1994
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. 40p., 8.5x11 inches, articles, reviews, news, photos, illustrations, ads, light wear else good magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Also: The Hertz Man.
Language: English
Published by Dallas, Texas : Texas Instruments, 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0895120569 ISBN 13: 9780895120564
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1 volume (287 pages in various pagings) : illustrations ; 21 cm. ; ISBN: 0895120569 ((pbk.)); 9780895120564 ((pbk.)) LCCN: 82-74287 ; LC: TK6401; Dewey: 621.385; OCLC: 9387494 ; red stiff paper wrappers with white and black lettering ; Contents: The telephone system - The conventional telephone set - Electronic speech circuits - Electronic dialing and ringing circuits - A microcomputer in the telephone - Digital transmission techniques - Electronics in the central office - Network transmissions - Modems: telephone service for computers - Wireless telephones ; includes quizzes and tests ; "An overview of telephone networking introduces you to the components and how they are connected with the real world. You then learn the basics of the nonelectronic telephone set - and get an understanding of vital telephone functions. The book explores speech signal processing, telephone line interfacing, tone and pulse generation, and ringers. These concepts and principles are accompanied by a thorough look at the world of digital communications. The book spells out the advantages and disadvantages of digital transmission, sampling, coding, and the various formats of multiplexed systems. The Central Office and all the various transmission modes are included, providing a complete look at telephone systems. Plus, you learn the evolving features of network transmission and wireless telephones" ; G. Book.
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Radio Shack, Fort Worth TEXAS USA, 1984
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition - Paperback. approx 200 pages - numbered in sections. Orange paperback with white rubs to hinges, small white rubs to edges and corners. Pages very clean and sound.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Anaya Multimedia, 1987, Madrid., 1989
ISBN 10: 8476141432 ISBN 13: 9788476141434
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
23x18. 295 pgs. Fotos e ilustraciones en b/n y a color. Colabora John C. Bellamy. 657705.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno.
Language: English
Published by Texas Instruments Inc.,U.S., 1983
ISBN 10: 0895120569 ISBN 13: 9780895120564
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. NOT an ex-library book. Well read with some wear but still very useable. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good++. Seventh. Condition: 'Very Good++' Notes: Binding is slightly cocked but solid. Pages are unmarked, clean and unbent. Discolouration of back half of text block edge. Spine barely sunned.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Howard W. Sams and Co., 1984
ISBN 10: 0672270188 ISBN 13: 9780672270185
Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Howard W. Sams and Co., Indianapolis / USA, 1984. Texto en inglés. Electrónica. 284 pp. 23 x 18. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 0672270188.
Published by Radio Shack / a Division of Tandy Corporation 1984, Clean and Unmarked, 1984
Seller: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Fully Illustrated (illustrator). Paperback : soft cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Small soil stain to right side bottom of front cover. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Book.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Radio Shack, 1987
Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Unused copy.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.