Fernando Echevarría (112 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (112)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.69

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.84

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.86

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2009

    030014198X / 9780300141986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2009

    030014198X / 9780300141986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2009

    030014198X / 9780300141986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.61

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2009

    030014198X / 9780300141986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.74

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press September 2009 2009

    030014198X / 9780300141986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.15

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.15

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    paperback. Condition: Like New. Translation. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2009

    030014198X / 9780300141986

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.45

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Clean, pristine, gift quality! Fast shipping, with tracking number provided/ ; The Margellos World Republic Of Letters; 5 X 1 X 7.75 inches; 288 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press, New Haven 2009

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.68

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 250 pp., Translated by Margaret Sayers Peden; edited and with an introduction by Roberto Gonzalez Echevarria., The Margellos World Republic of Letters series.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2009

    030014198X / 9780300141986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.95

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2009

    030014198X / 9780300141986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.91

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.84

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.81

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Translation. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2009

    030014198X / 9780300141986

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.65

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First edition. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press, New Haven 2009

    030014198X / 9780300141986

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.61

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 250 pp., Translated by Margaret Sayers Peden; edited and with an introduction by Roberto Gonzalez Echevarria., The Margellos World Republic of Letters series.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.40

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.37

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    paperback. Condition: New. Translation. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.96

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press, US 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. The first European novel, exquisitely translated by Margaret Sayers Peden   A timeless story of love, morality, and tragedy, Fernando de Rojas's Celestina is a classic of Spanish literature. Second only to DonQuixote in its cultural importance, Rojas's dramatic dialogue presents the elaborate tale of a

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.33

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Esta antología reúne los relatos premiados en las ediciones 13º y 14º del Premio Literario de Relato Corto "Gabino Teira", correspondientes a los años 2011 y 2012. Publicada por la Editorial de la Universidad de Cantabria en colaboración con el Club Rotario de Torrelavega, esta obra destaca por dar voz a

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press, US 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. The first European novel, exquisitely translated by Margaret Sayers Peden   A timeless story of love, morality, and tragedy, Fernando de Rojas's Celestina is a classic of Spanish literature. Second only to DonQuixote in its cultural importance, Rojas's dramatic dialogue presents the elaborate tale of a

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press, U.S.A. 2009

    030014198X / 9780300141986

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ShiroBooks, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.ShiroBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.66 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF / NF. Numbering sequence denotes 1st Printing of the 2009 Yale 1st Edition thus, translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden and edited, with introduction, by Roberto González Echevarría. Book is straight, square, tightly and evenly bound

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.67

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2012

    0300141998 / 9780300141993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press / Margellos 2009

    030014198X / 9780300141986

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 19.21

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Yale, 2009. First edition. First printing. Correct number line, including the 1. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. A tight clean copy. Jacket intact with original publisher's price ($22) on front flap. Comes with archival-quality dust jacket protector. Sh