Fayet Monique (192 results)
Published by Editions Charles Massin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Editions Charles Massin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Editions Charles Masin, Paris 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: gudrunsbooks, WADHURST, United Kingdomgudrunsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.65
£ 8.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. No inscriptions and not price clipped. The DJ is good - some chips at top and bottom of spine - otherwise bright and intact with no tears. The book itself is very good. Green cloth hard covers. The spine is tight and the contents are bright and clean. 76 pages. The text i…s in French. Elegantly stylish full colour plates printed on very thick paper. A very good copy. Light to post.
Published by Charles Massin 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound
Contact seller5-star sellerOversize Hardcover. Condition: VG / VG -. Oversize hardcover in dust jacket with light edgewear / Text: French.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Charles Massin, Paris 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.67
£ 7.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Tres Bon Etat. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en bon état. 76 pp. Format: 21.5x28.5 -Illustré de nombreuses photos couleurs et n/b in et hors texte .
More imagesPublished by Charles Massin 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.33
£ 5.18 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4. Relié. Très bon état : Marqué par le temps avec de légers frottements très anodins. 76 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur et en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Avec Jaquette.
Published by Editions Charles Massin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Charles Massin 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.Bookman Orange
Contact seller4-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Some wear from use. Good used book. , Yellowing from age.

Published by Charles Massin 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.05
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1965. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1965. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Charles Massin 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.05
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Charles Massin, Paris 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Edge rubbing, in edge rubbed, slightly chipped DJ. One bump on rear lower corner. Now protected in a mylar jacket. 4 pages of text, in French, followed by 36 plates in b&w. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 36 pages.
Language: French
Published by Editions Charles Massin 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardbound in dust jacket. Text in French. Minor foxing to end pages, otherwise very good.

Published by Charles Massin
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.73
£ 14.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Editions Charles Massin, Paris 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star seller76 pages, avec de nombreuses photos à chaque page, ainsi que des planches de photos en couleurs sur papier couché ; jaquette ornée d'une photo en couleurs. in-4 Jaquette un rien frottée, sinon ouvrage en très bon état. relié, cartonnage gris éditeur, avec jaquette.

- Hardcover
Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket condition: Good. French text. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs.

Published by Generic
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 14.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.

Published by Charles Massin
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 14.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Published by Charles Massin 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Buono (Good). 76 pp., legatura ed., sovracoperta, lingua francese. Book.

Published by Paris, Charles Massin 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.10
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Charles Massin
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.67
£ 14.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
More imagesPublished by Charles massin
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ has moderate edge wear with scuffing and tearing along the edges. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and bumping. Binding is sound with a cracked…gutter. Endpages have light age-toning and smudging. Page edges have light age-toning with scuffing and smudging. Interior pages are unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Published by Generic
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.11
£ 14.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.

Published by Charles Massin 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star seller76 pp., legatura ed., sovracoperta, lingua francese.

Published by Charles Massin
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.47
£ 14.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Language: French
Published by Charles Massin, Paris 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: D'un livre à l'autre, Piétrebais, BE, BelgiumD'un livre à l'autre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.25
£ 18.08 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Très nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et en N/B - cartonnage d'édition - 77 p.

Language: French
Published by Charles Massin, Paris 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: D'un livre à l'autre, Piétrebais, BE, BelgiumD'un livre à l'autre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.25
£ 18.08 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Très nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et en N/B - cartonnage d'édition - 77 p.
Published by Charles Massin 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
£ 4.84 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Paris, 1967; French text; gray cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges bumped; illustrated jacket with corners and spine edges chipped, 2 inch tears on top edge of front; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 76 pages.

Language: French
Published by Charles Massin, Paris 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: D'un livre à l'autre, Piétrebais, BE, BelgiumD'un livre à l'autre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.25
£ 18.08 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Très nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et en N/B - cartonnage d'édition - 80 p.
Published by Paris, Éditions Charles Massin 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 23.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cloth, dustjacket, 4to 79 pp., 135 ills. interior, architecture, decoration, furniture; very good condition.
Published by Paris, Éditions Charles Massin 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 23.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cloth, dustjacket, 4to 79 pp., 125 ills. le style Louis XVI; bon état.