Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461033012 ISBN 13: 9781461033011
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461033012 ISBN 13: 9781461033011
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Butterworths, 1961
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library no dj green boards with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1523095032 ISBN 13: 9781523095032
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by S.N., Iowa, 1970
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Photocopy. unpaged, but more than 100 leaves, 28 cm. A photocopy of the very rare 1896 history of the City of Waverly Iowa.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Imperial College Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 186094146X ISBN 13: 9781860941467
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Butterworths, London, 1961
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Green cloth boards are rubbed. End pages foxing. Small amount of markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1523095032 ISBN 13: 9781523095032
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1523095032 ISBN 13: 9781523095032
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Butterworths, Ldn, 1961
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 290 pp., Maps, Illus, Grn Hardback, Gilt title, VG, no DJ, no DJ, 1st ed.
Language: English
Published by Edward B. Marks Music Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 1495029689 ISBN 13: 9781495029684
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1927
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Black cloth, lettered in red. Surface rubbing with dye lightening to one section of front cover cloth, otherwise only minor shelf wear, text block edges a bit tanned by age. Firm binding, clean interior. Former owner's book plate mounted on front flyleaf. Stated 2nd edition (1927) - 1st printing thus. xxiv,562 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Smithsonian Institution, Washington D. C., 1921
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good with no dust jacket. Bulletin 116. The Dipterous Genus Dolichopus is recognized by having several spines on the upper side of the hind basitarsi, and has a circumpolar distribution. 301 pages, 16 b/w glossy plates. Covers a little scuffed, text block Very Good condition.; Ex College Library; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 ".
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Edward B. Marks Music Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 1495029689 ISBN 13: 9781495029684
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Agricultural Experiment Station of the Rhode Island state College, Kingston, R.I., 1910
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 272 pages plus 11 plates. This is Bulletin 141 of the Experiment Station. The bulletin is somewhat worn, but unmarked, tight and clean, and all you would want ot know about this communicable turkey disease. Also included - laid in - is a 1915 Extension Bulletin (Vol. 5 No.2) "The Rearing of Turkeys with Special Reference to the Blackhead Disease".
Language: English
Published by Oxford: Blackwell Publishers, 1911, Oxford, 1911
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 6x9. 62 pages of text before section of 23 photo plates. Spine is worn, but interior is very good.
Language: English
Published by United States Naval Institute, Menasha, WI, 1929
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 87 + pp. Vol. 55, November 1929, No. 321 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges, not affecting text.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1688294996 ISBN 13: 9781688294998
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 69 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.18 inches. In Stock.
Published by Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC., 1921
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, paperback, stiff wraps. Overall vg condition: small library stamp on front cover, contents clean, binding tight. pages still uncut (therefore never read). 304 pp., + 16 plates.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 250 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Published by Butterworths, 1964
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1964. Reprinted. 290 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper and rear pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends.
Published by Smithsonian Inst., Washington, DC, 1921
Seller: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Faunal review. 1921. Paper (6-1/4 x 9-3/4 in.), 304pp, 16 pl. illus. (line art) (USNM Bull. 116). Treats the genus Dolichopus of fly family Dolichopodidae for N. Amer. Good (former owner name on cover).
Language: English
Published by Totowa-NJ: Rowman & Littlefield 1971., 1971
ISBN 10: 0874710294 ISBN 13: 9780874710298
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Ex-lib. with end-page, spine & DJ spine marks; Pencil under-. lining on a few pp., else VG Hardback; DJ-VG, taped in. 324 pp.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461033012 ISBN 13: 9781461033011
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461033012 ISBN 13: 9781461033011
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: New.