paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sofian, Jonel Becker (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Sofian, Jonel Becker (illustrator). Clues To American Arts; 7.0 X 4.8 X 0.2 inches; 72 pages.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 142210446X ISBN 13: 9781422104460
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1519493509 ISBN 13: 9781519493507
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0674073185 ISBN 13: 9780674073180
Seller: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.
Published by Mercury Press, NY, 1964
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 27, No. 3. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Mel Hunter. Includes "Chameleon" by Ron Goulart; "A Miracle Too Many" by Alan E. Nourse and Philip H. Smith; "Slips Take Over" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Olsen and the Gull" by Eric St. Clair; "Carbonaceous Chondrites" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Four Brands of Impossible" (novelet) by Norman Kagan; "The New Encyclopaedist II" by Stephen Becker; "Books" by Avram Davidson; "Elementary" by Michael Kurland and Laurence M. Janifer; "Science: The Haste-Makers" by Isaac Asimov; "The Deepest Blue in the World" by S. Dorman; "Inconceivably Yours" by Willard Marsh; "The Star Party" by Robert Lory; "A Crown of Rank Fumiter" by Vance Aandahl; "F&SF Marketplace". Dealer's marks on front; minor crease and scarring; short closed tear; tiny chip. Book.
Hardcover. Reprint edition. Good/Good (39298) . Hardcover, good condition, with lightly slanted, ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, a few very light spots. Ltly tanned eps, a few pp. Sig on fixed fr ep. some musty somell. O/w tight and unmarked. Dj good, somewhat rubbed--some scuffs. Spots on r. light tanning on r., flaps, ins. some wear at spine edges, fr flap edge. some light wear at sp base. Llty chpd spine, sm tear at top. some light sunning across top, on sp. 448.
Published by Mercury Press, NY, 1964
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 27, No. 3. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover by art Mel Hunter. Includes "Chameleon" by Ron Goulart; "A Miracle Too Many" by Alan E. Nourse and Philip H. Smith; "Slips Take Over" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Olsen and the Gull" by Eric St. Clair; "Carbonaceous Chondrites" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Four Brands of Impossible" (novelet) by Norman Kagan; "The New Encyclopaedist II" by Stephen Becker; "Books" by Avram Davidson; "Elementary" by Michael Kurland and Laurence M. Janifer; "Science: The Haste-Makers" by Isaac Asimov; "The Deepest Blue in the World" by S. Dorman; "Inconceivably Yours" by Willard Marsh; "The Star Party" by Robert Lory; "A Crown of Rank Fumiter" by Vance Aandahl; "F&SF Marketplace". Dealers marks (date) on front; tanning; corner wear. Book.
Published by Mercury Press, NY, 1964
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 27, No. 3. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover by art Mel Hunter. Includes "Chameleon" by Ron Goulart; "A Miracle Too Many" by Alan E. Nourse and Philip H. Smith; "Slips Take Over" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Olsen and the Gull" by Eric St. Clair; "Carbonaceous Chondrites" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Four Brands of Impossible" (novelet) by Norman Kagan; "The New Encyclopaedist II" by Stephen Becker; "Books" by Avram Davidson; "Elementary" by Michael Kurland and Laurence M. Janifer; "Science: The Haste-Makers" by Isaac Asimov; "The Deepest Blue in the World" by S. Dorman; "Inconceivably Yours" by Willard Marsh; "The Star Party" by Robert Lory; "A Crown of Rank Fumiter" by Vance Aandahl; "F&SF Marketplace". Content's page erasures; Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1519493509 ISBN 13: 9781519493507
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Sofian, Jonel Becker (illustrator). First Printing. Glossy softcover binding. 72 pages. Lower corner worn, spine rubbed lightly.
Published by Smithsonian Institution, City of Washington, 1931.4th Reprint, 1931
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dj. Octavo, hardcover, near fine in rich brown boards with gilt lettering. Smithsonian institution publication no. 1871. Consists of 8 tables plus introduction giving definitions and formul; as, geometrical illustrtions, methods of interpolation, description of tyables and historical notes. Covers five place values of sinh, exponents t seven figures, logarithms, "u" to 7 places etc. 321 pp. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0820330469 ISBN 13: 9780820330464
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
flexibound. Condition: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.
Published by Smithsonian Institution, 1949
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Scientific, Oxford, Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1968., 1968
ISBN 10: 0632049901 ISBN 13: 9780632049905
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. HARDBACK original blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine pages: xii 340 many illus. 140mm x 222mm (5.5 x 8.75") ex-academic library with usual stamps and plates small label on spine head lightly rubbed.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 142210446X ISBN 13: 9781422104460
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 142210446X ISBN 13: 9781422104460
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Smithsonian Institution, Washington DC, 1949
Cloth. Condition: Very Good (No Dust Jacket). Reprint. 8vo, 321 pp. Spine cocked, light exterior dustsoiling, remainder stamp on top edge, partly removed book plate.
Condition: New. pp. 376.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0226849155 ISBN 13: 9780226849157
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0226849155 ISBN 13: 9780226849157
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC, 1909
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. li, 321pp, 'Smithsonian Mathematical Tables', corners bumped, slight shelfwear & soiling to cover.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0226827208 ISBN 13: 9780226827209
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.