Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0517028212 ISBN 13: 9780517028216
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0517028212 ISBN 13: 9780517028216
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, 1964
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Some loss to bottom of cover as pictured. Edited by Avram Davidson & Ted White. Cover by Emsh for "The Third Coordinate" by Adam Smith. Includes "Greenplace" by Tom Purdom; "After Everything, What?" by Dick Moore; "Treat" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "Breakthrough" by Jack Sharkey; "Books" (reviews) by Avram Davidson; "Dark Conception" by Louis J. A. Adams; "One Man's Dream" by Sydney Van Scyoc; "The New Encyclopaedist - III" by Stephen Becker; "Where Do You Live, Queen Esther?" by Avram Davidson; "Science: The Black of Night" by Isaac Asimov; "On the House" by R. C. FitzPatrick; "Portrait of the Artist" by Harry Harrison; "Hag" (verse) by Russell F. Letson, Jr.; "Oversight" by Richard Olin.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul (edition 3), 1984
ISBN 10: 071020843X ISBN 13: 9780710208439
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 051734548X ISBN 13: 9780517345481
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 051734548X ISBN 13: 9780517345481
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Included. 176 pages, a BRAND NEW hardback with dust-jacket that had been sent boxed up to Keele University straight from the publisher to Professor Bell of Keele [0854783164].
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Included. 176 pages, a BRAND NEW hardback with dust-jacket that had been sent boxed up to Keele University straight from the publisher to Professor Bell of Keele [0312024215].
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 1591582091 ISBN 13: 9781591582090
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1984
ISBN 10: 071020843X ISBN 13: 9780710208439
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1984
ISBN 10: 071020843X ISBN 13: 9780710208439
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Whittlesey House / McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1944
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Very Good. Third printing, stated. Wartime notice. Tan cloth with red titles. Boards clean with upper corners gently bumped. Spine solid and bright, ends gently bumped. Binding firm. Text block with light toning. Contents unmarked and clean. DJ with 1" rectangular cut at middle of front flap. Edges gently rubbed with light chipping at spine head & heel; a bit sunned. Top edge of front panel with 1/2" chip. A few short closed tears.
Language: English
Published by Cursed Dragon Ship Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951445120 ISBN 13: 9781951445126
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Saunders (edition 1), 2001
ISBN 10: 0721680771 ISBN 13: 9780721680774
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Cursed Dragon Ship Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951445120 ISBN 13: 9781951445126
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 116517779X ISBN 13: 9781165177790
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1984
ISBN 10: 071020843X ISBN 13: 9780710208439
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Published by Garden City
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1984
ISBN 10: 071020843X ISBN 13: 9780710208439
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing December 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0517028212 ISBN 13: 9780517028216
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardback. Condition: Good - Cash. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Discoloration to the cover. Pages show reader wear. Secure pages, solid binding. Dust jacket has heavy wear, chipping, tears, and missing pieces. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 1963
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name inside covers. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 025207811X ISBN 13: 9780252078118
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by A. J. Holman Co., Philadelphia, 1929
Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Pages are clean. Book is tight. Slight edge wear.
Language: English
Published by A.J. Holman Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1960
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. A.J. Holman Company, Philadelphia, PA. Not Dated but does have a city code in the address; 1943-1963 but most likely 1960s. Copyright 1929. Softcover/Trade Wraps. Facsimile reprint of the 1929 original. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O name and address on the rear wrap. Book Condition: Very Good +; light edge wear. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split; text is secure in binding. 99 pp 16mo. One by one this little book covers Qs and As on CXIII (113) chapters of the Old and New Testaments in chronological order. A clean very presentable copy.
Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0890965862 ISBN 13: 9780890965863
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Univ Pr February 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195125193 ISBN 13: 9780195125191
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Abbeville Press, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0896596826 ISBN 13: 9780896596825
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 280 pages.