Ewert Charles (34 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.99
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.28
£ 4.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is tight with light wear - 257 pages.

Choices in Approaching Conflict: Understanding the Practice of Alternative Dispute Resolution
Charles Ewert; Gordon Barnard; Jennifer Laffier; Michael L. Maynard
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Choices in Approaching Conflict: Understanding the Practice of Alternative Dispute Resolution
Charles Ewert; Gordon Barnard; Jennifer Laffier; Michael L. Maynard
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Choices in Approaching Conflict: Understanding the Practice of Alternative Dispute Resolution
Charles Ewert; Gordon Barnard; Jennifer Laffier; Michael L. Maynard
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Choices in Approaching Conflict: Understanding the Practice of Alternative Dispute Resolution
Charles Ewert; Gordon Barnard; Jennifer Laffier; Michael L. Maynard
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Choices in Approaching Conflict: Understanding the Practice of Alternative Dispute Resolution
Charles Ewert; Gordon Barnard; Jennifer Laffier; Michael L. Maynard
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Choices in Approaching Conflict: Understanding the Practice of Alternative Dispute Resolution
Charles Ewert; Gordon Barnard; Jennifer Laffier; Michael L. Maynard
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Choices in Approaching Conflict: Understanding the Practice of Alternative Dispute Resolution
Charles Ewert; Gordon Barnard; Jennifer Laffier; Michael L. Maynard
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Choices in Approaching Conflict: Understanding the Practice of Alternative Dispute Resolution
Charles Ewert; Gordon Barnard; Jennifer Laffier; Michael L. Maynard
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by avon 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. near fine, unread paperback.
Published by Avon Books, New York 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, U.S.A.Odd Volume Bookstore
Contact seller3-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good/No Dj. 1st printing. Mass Market 0380880393 no stamps or names present.

Choices in Approaching Conflict Understanding the Practice of Alternative Dispute Resolution
Charles Ewert; Gordon Barnard; Jennifer Laffier; Michael L. Maynard
- Softcover
Seller: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, CanadaSkoob-ebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.32
£ 9.74 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Some highlighting, underlining, and/or margin notes (up to page 51 but clean for the next 135 pages). Some wear incl. Corners that are scuffed, frayed and/or curled. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

The French Language and Culture in Canada
CHANTAL: Rene De, EWERT: Alfred, FALARDEAU: Jean-Charles and LEGARE: Henri F.
Language: English
Published by Brandon University, Brandon Manitoba 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Hockley Books, Palgrave, CanadaHockley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.00
£ 12.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book is green with gold lettering.D.J. is a fairly heavy card in red with black lettering. Slight edgeweear ow vg.

Choices in Approaching Conflict: Understanding the Practice of Alternative Dispute Resolution
Ewert, Charles; Barnard, Gordon; Laffier, Jennifer; Maynard, Michael L;
- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.60
£ 13.18 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.

Published by Avon Books of Canada, Scarborough, ON 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 14.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 308 pp. Spine creses. Light edgewear. A fictionalized account ofthe young adventurer, first white man to go into the Canadian continent. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 31.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Choices in Approaching Conflict: Understanding the Practice of Alternative Dispute Resolution
Charles Ewert; Gordon Barnard; Jennifer Laffier; Michael L. Maynard
- Softcover
Seller: bmyguest books, Toronto, Canadabmyguest books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 32.14
£ 11.24 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 186 Pages With Index. In Fine Condition, Paperback. Still Sealed In The Original Plastic Wrap.

Choices in Approaching Conflict: Understanding the Practice of Alternative Dispute Resolution
Charles Ewert; Gordon Barnard; Jennifer Laffier; Michael L. Maynard
- Softcover
Seller: bmyguest books, Toronto, Canadabmyguest books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.93
£ 11.24 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 186 Pages With Index. In Very Good Condition, Paperback.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service… satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
The French Language and Culture in Canada (Series: Hurd Memorial Lectures1966-69 ; Includes Alfred Ewert--Indebtedness of English to French; Jean-Charles Falardeau--Contemporary Novel in French Canada; Henri F. Legare--Manitoba: the Middle Way.)
de Chantal, Rene (Includes Alfred Ewert: Indebtedness of English to French; Jean-Charles Falardeau: Contemporary Novel in French Canada; Henri F. Legare: Manitoba: the Middle Way.)
Published by Brandon University, Brandon
- Hardcover
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.28
£ 18.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1969. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 89pp. Notes. "Being the Hurd Memorial Lectures, 1966-69, delivered at Brandon University". Includes Alfred Ewert (The Indebtedness of English to French), Jean-Charles Falardeau (The Contemporary Novel in French Canada) & Henri F. Legare (Manitoba: the Middle Way). Foreword by… John E. Robbins. Series: Hurd Memorial Lectures1966-69. (Canada, Culture--French Canada, Language).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.76
£ 28.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Aufl. 128 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktf…oto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Language: English
Published by Double Eagle Publishers Limited, Newcastle, Ontario, Canada 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 61.80
£ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear and a dedication on the first blank page by Duro Cini of the Albanian Ethnic and Cultural Association along with a business card affixed to the same page in a very good dust jacket with l…ight edge wear.
Language: English
Published by Double Eagle Publishers Limited, Newcastle, Ontario, Canada 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 61.80
£ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear in a very good dust jacket with edge wear.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 74.51
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 78.77
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesThe French Language and Culture in Canada
De Chantal, Rene; Ewert, Alfred; Falardeau, Jean-Charles; Legare, Henri F.
Published by Brandon University, Brandon, MB 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
£ 31.87 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. De Chantal, Rene; Ewert, Alfred; Falardeau, Jean-Charles; Legare, Henri F. THE FRENCH LANGUAGE AND CULTURE IN CANADA Brandon, MB: Brandon University 1969 VG/VG 89pp. 8vo. Dust jacket does show light shelf wear with a few faint markings and wear and bumping along…the edges. Green cloth boards show faint staining as well, but are otherwise clean with gilt titling along the spine. Edges of spine and corners are lightly bumped and worn. Text is age toned, but otherwise clean and square. Hinges of the cover have loosened, but the binding remains firm throughout the text. Overall book has lasted extremely well for its age and remains in very good condition.
Published by Double Eagel Publishing, Newcastle, Ontario 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.62
£ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Moderate wear to dust jacket, now protected in clear vinyl cover. No marks, inscriptions or underlining to inside pages. Not ex-library. 268 pages. s42.