Evason Greg (12 results)
Published by Guardian Angel 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.71
£ 8.53 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Folded Sheet. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. Visual poem, 100 copies, gap 10. Size: 11x14cm.

Published by CAKE, San Francisco 1987
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller70p., 8.5x11 inch pictorial wraps with poems, essays, illustrations, light fading to spine; heterogenous content, from kids' haiku to a proposal with diagrams how to house the homeless. A subdued model of avant garde, includes a genuine cake recipe. Poetry, prose, photography.
Published by Above / Ground, Maxville, ON 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, CanadaPurpora Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 1.54
£ 14.97 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Chapbook. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Literary Periodical.
Published by Above/Ground, Maxville, Ontario 1998
- Softcover
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.49
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages clean & unmarked; stapled in illustrated wraps. Poetry/Small Press Pamphlets; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Pangen Subway Ritual, Toronto 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Manuscript
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.56
£ 8.53 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled. Condition: Fine. 1st. Cover art by author. Greg Evason (illustrator). Chapbook.
Published by Imago 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.11
£ 8.53 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Reprint of 1997 edition, printed with colour, light wear at corners, else fine. Unpaginated, 60+ pages.

Published by Runaway Spoon Press, Port Charlotte, FL 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.42
£ 11.23 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. Unpaginated 14 cm stapled booklet. Light wear and soiling. Intro by Nicholas Power. Contains: Air; Bare Theory; Living Hands. Sections of these poems previously appeared in altered form in The Canadian Forum & Spudburn. Cover illustration by Daniel f. Bradley.

Published by above/ground press, Maxville, Ontario 1998
Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.56
£ 11.23 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Booklet. Condition: Near fine. Vol. I, Issue 18, September 1998. [16 p.]. 22 cm. Stapled paper. Faint marks on last page margin. Excerpt from The Book: "The book in her mouth would not close. She ate words for weeks . She swallowed its message at last.".

Published by Common Sense Publishing Co, [Oakland/San Francisco, California] 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Magazine. Cover design by Agnese Udinotti. Quarto. 40pp. Stapled wrappers. Black and white illustrations. Rubbing else fine. Notable contributors include Gary Barwin, Bob Grumman, Greg Evason, Theo green, and others.

This Is Important 15 (1988)
Nettelbeck, F.A. (ed.), William S. Burroughs, John Giorno, John M. Bennett, and Greg Evason
Published by Los Angeles: Illuminati 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Fine. 12mo, 8pp, accordion-folded. Rare issue of F.A. Nettelbeck's micropublication of experimental writing. Includes an excerpt from The Western Lands by William S. Burroughs (Schottlaender C546). Sharp, unmarked copy. Not Signed.
Offerta Speciale: semestrale di poesia multimediale: Plume Cake: Maggio 92 anno 6 n. 12
Bertola Carla & Vitacchio Alberto (direzione e redazione); Deisler Guilermo; Grim Jessica; Kostelanetz Richard; Torchio Mario; Heidsieck Bernard; Altagor; Keith William; Brondello Dario; Bradley Daniel J & Evason Greg; Toti Gianni; Dodaro Francesco Saverio; Slang Alfredo; Tonelli Giulio; Spagnuolo Antonio; Gagnon J.C.; Ferrara Ranieri Wlater; Rondi Mario; Fiorentino Alfio; Lasagna roberto; Ballaberi Franco; Ferrero Franco G.; Vivenza Francesca; Hood Wharton; Grumman Bob; Soavi Gabriella; Carano Antonio; Lolli Ivan; Mandrino Francesco; Giurdanella Luigi; Byrum John
Language: English
Published by Offerta Speciale, Torino, Italia 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 75.00
£ 11.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 56pp. 200 numbered copies with signed, numbered or enhanced art work laid or tipped in by Luizzi, Olga Maggiora, Alberto Vitacchio, Giovanni Lionetti, Anna M. Vancheri & Arrigo Lora-Totino. Covers slightly soiled & handled. Signed by Author(s).

Published by WENDYSSTOMACK, Toronto 1988
Seller: William Allen Word & Image, London, , United KingdomWilliam Allen Word & Image
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 115.00
£ 21.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. Poetry Magazine. 140 x 108mm. 4 stapled sheets (8pp). stapled twice to left, printed black on white (recto only) and hand-stamped with date to verso of final page. One of 26 issues printed once a week for 26 weeks between 1987 and 30 April 1988. This issue includes contributions from Ruth Wolf-Rehfeldt, J.W…. Curry and Steven Smith, Brian David Jo(h)nston and F.A. Nettelbeck. The reproduction on the front page is of Wolf-Rehfeldt's Kleine Figuration. Condition: Near Fine.