Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Dinefwr Publishers Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0953855422 ISBN 13: 9780953855421
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Dinefwr Publishers Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0953855422 ISBN 13: 9780953855421
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Dinefwr Publishers Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0953855422 ISBN 13: 9780953855421
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked text. Minor cover-wear. Second printing, 1996. Paperback. (1h).
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Davies Publishers, Limited, Christopher, 1987
ISBN 10: 0715405438 ISBN 13: 9780715405437
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Davies Publishers, Limited, Christopher, 1987
ISBN 10: 0715405438 ISBN 13: 9780715405437
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Gwasg Dinefwr Press, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0953855414 ISBN 13: 9780953855414
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Christopher Davies Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0715405438 ISBN 13: 9780715405437
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn Ex-Library With Normal Markings. Book.
Language: English
Published by National Museum of Wales, Wales, 1979
ISBN 10: 0720002176 ISBN 13: 9780720002171
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good+. First. 12mo. tanning to edge of covers. Crease to lower corner. Book.
Language: English
Published by National Museum of Wales, UK, 1979
ISBN 10: 0720002176 ISBN 13: 9780720002171
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition soft cover, rubbing to cover edges, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.
Language: English
Published by Hughes, 1981
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 612 page hardcover Welsh / English, English / Welsh dictionary. Exterior is good condition but the lower front spine edge has been repaired (2 inch tear glued). Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Christopher Davies Publishers, 1977
ISBN 10: 0715404385 ISBN 13: 9780715404386
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Language: English
Published by Christopher Davies, Great Britain, 1987
ISBN 10: 0715406299 ISBN 13: 9780715406298
Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Good. New Edition. Light soiling to covers, interior is clean.
Language: English
Published by Christopher Davies Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0715405438 ISBN 13: 9780715405437
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Language: English
Published by Llyfrau'r Dryw Newydd, 1961
ISBN 10: 0715406507 ISBN 13: 9780715406502
Seller: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good. The cover are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Previous owner inscription on cover and front page.
Language: English
Published by National Museums and Galleries of Wales, 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0720002176 ISBN 13: 9780720002171
Condition: near fine. Pbk stapled stiff card covers 71pp illustr photos and drawings light bump to lower front corner otherwise an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new.
Language: English
Published by The Author, Wales, 2012
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 198 pages, signed by the Author, fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B12. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Hughes a'i Fab, United Kingdom, 1981
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
hardback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. hardback, Welsh & English translation, mild foxing to the closed page edges, tightly bound, text unmarked. the dust jacket creased and faded to the spine. 611pp.
Language: English
Published by National Museums and Galleries o, 1979
ISBN 10: 0720002176 ISBN 13: 9780720002171
Seller: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.