Eugenia Garson (47 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.48
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Williams, Garth (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 13.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Hardcover edition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Garth William…s (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Friends of the Library Bookstore, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Friends of the Library Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Brown pictorial boards with black, white, and red graphics. Corners of the cover are worn but the book is clean. The only writing in the book is on the front free endpaper--an old seller's price in the upper corner. The brown dustjacket is worn and has small chips nad tears along the edges. Contains 6…2 ballads, folk songs, minstrel show tunes, hymns, and gospel songs that played an important part in the life of the Ingalls family. Suggested for Grades 4 and up. Early published edition LCCCN: 68-24327. Not ex-library. 160 pages. Shelf: B-4.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.67
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.80
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Library Binding. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Garth Williams (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.23
£ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTE…E! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 17.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Williams, Garth (illustrator)….
Laura Ingalls Wilder Songbook, The: Favorite songs from the "Little House" books
Garson, Eugenia, ed. / Herbert Haufrecht, arrangement for piano & guitar
Published by Harper & Row 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. 11" tall; 160pp including index; tear to bottom of p 105-06 not affecting textg; x-library but dust jacket is not in Brodart. Garth Williams (illustrator). Hardcover (dj).
Published by Harper & Row
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harper & Row
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Harper & Row
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Williams, Garth (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.33
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Williams, Garth (illustrator).
Published by Harper & Row 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.17
£ 2.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Williams, Garth (illustrator).

Seller: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Omaha Library Friends
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.21
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
library. Condition: Good. Binding is tight and square. Light wear to DJ with very small rip on upper right front of DJ. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library. Garth Williams (illustrator).
Laura Ingalls Wilder Songbook
Eugenia Garson; Garth Williams [Illustrator]; Herbert Haufrecht [Collaborator];
Published by Harper & Row 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Omaha Library Friends
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Used; good. Binding is tight and square. Contents are clean, complete and undamaged. Slight shelf wear and corner wear. Slightly bow to front and back cover. One red mark on head of text block. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 20.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First edition THUS. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. COVER AND TEXT BLOCK WARPED. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Garth Williams (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Garth Williams (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Garth Williams (illustrator).
Published by Harper & Row 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.Old Friends Used Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Assumed first, NAP. Very good condition hardcover book, unmarked, no DJ. [1306]. Garth Williams (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers may have fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages unmarked. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for sa…fe delivery. Garth Williams (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.25
£ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTE…E! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle. Williams, Garth (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.23
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Garth Williams (illustrator).