Erman Adolf Hermann Ranke (26 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (26)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Gerstenberg Verlag

    3806709076 / 9783806709070

    • Hardcover

    Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.92

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 4., Aufl. XXVII, 692 S. B41-141 9783806709070 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1361.

  • Published by J. C. B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck) 1923

    • Hardcover

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.42

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ägypten und Agyptisches Leben im Altertum Mit 400 Abbildungen + 12 Vollbildern, Erman, Adolf, J. C. B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck), 1923, 692s, hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed, clean/unmarked text, solid binding, mottling, creased bottom page corners throughout, all illustrations in

  • Published by Verlag von J. C. B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck)

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Part 3. German. (ancient egypt, egyptology, ancient history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hildesheim, Gerstenberg Verlag 1987

    3806709076 / 9783806709070

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, BY, GermanyAntiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.60

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4. Aufl. XXVII, 692 S. m. zahlr. s/w.-Abb. Zustand: Mittelmäßig / gutes Arbeitsexemplar. SU stark berieben, mit Einrissen. Fußschnitt angestaubt. Vortitel mit handschriftlichem Besitzvermerk (Kugelschreiber). - Reprographischer Druck der Ausgabe Tübingen 1923. Mit einem Vorwort zur Sonderausgabe von Arne Eggebrecht. Das Werk zei

  • Published by J.C.B. Mohr. 1923. 1923

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.45

    £ 18.99 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Cloth. Very good. Xxvii,692pp. Many leadpencil markings mostly in the margin.

  • More images

    Published by Payot, 1963., Paris: 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, SwitzerlandJeff Weber Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.42

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo. 749, [1] pp. 285 figures. Original printed wrappers. Near fine. Johann Peter Adolf Erman was a renowned German Egyptologist and lexicographer. Erman's pupils include James Henry Breasted, America's first Professor of Egyptology. Heinrich Johannes Hermann Ranke was a German Egyptologist who worked at the University of Heidel

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.34

    £ 15.54 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Payot, 1980, 751 p., broché, environ 23x14cm. Bords de la couverture frottés, une signature sur la page de garde, sinon intérieur bien propre.

  • Published by Paris, Payot 1988. 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.12

    £ 23.31 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-8° pp. 751 con 276 dis. n.t. Bross. edit. ill.

  • Language: French

    Published by PAYOT 1994

    2228888001 / 9782228888004

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, FranceARTLINK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.78

    £ 32.20 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Grande Bibliothèque Payot, 1988 - Fort volume br, couverture rouge rempliée, bel exemplaire, fort volume, 749 pages 276 figure in et ht, bel exemplaire. Bon Etat *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accep

  • Language: French

    Published by Payot 1976

    222827240X / 9782228272407

    • Softcover

    Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, , FranceJOIE DE LIRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 13.34

    £ 38.85 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by PAYOT 1994

    2228888001 / 9782228888004

    • Softcover

    Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, , FranceYves Grégoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.34

    £ 41.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. COLLECTION GRANDE BIBLIOTHEQUE PAYOT-TRADUIT DE L'ALLEMAND PAR CHARLES MATHIEU-752 PAGES-IN 8-(25A).

  • More images

    Seller: Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.12

    £ 12.95 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Payot, Paris, 1952. In-8, 747 pages. Original softcover, spine slightly damaged, otherwise a very good copy. Language: French/Français. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BPF). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Society & Economy.

  • More images

    Seller: Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.12

    £ 12.95 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Payot, Paris, reprint 1986. In-8, 751 pages. Original red softcover, a very good copy. Language: French/Français. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BPF). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Society & Economy.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hildesheim: Gerstenberg 1977

    380670693X / 9783806706932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Smock

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.45

    £ 29.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: Leinen / gebundene Ausgabe XXVII, 692 S. (25 cm) Reprographischer Nachdruck der Ausgabe Tübingen 1923; Leinenband ohne Schutzumschlag; Außen gering fleckig; sonst gut und textsauber erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600 [Stichwörter: ].

  • Language: French

    Published by Payot 1994

    2228888001 / 9782228888004

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 22.94

    £ 36.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R100073142: 1994. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 749 pages - couverture contrepliée - corps de l'ouvrage désolidarisé de la couverture - nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 909-Civilisation.

  • Language: French

    Published by Payot 1983

    2228272418 / 9782228272414

    • Softcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.99

    £ 56.11 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Language: French

    Published by Payot 2001

    2228888001 / 9782228888004

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.33

    £ 56.11 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 33.79

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Orig.Leinen geb. gr.4° mit Goldpräg. (guter Zustand) XIII,692 S.

  • Published by Hildesheim, Gerstenberg. 1987

    Seller: Antiquariat Bücheretage, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücheretage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.67

    £ 30.22 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    691 S. m. zahlr. Abb. Oln. mit Schutzumschlag. Nachdruck.

  • Published by grandebibliothèque Payot 2003

    • Softcover

    Seller: occasion de lire, Aubin Saint Vaast, , Franceoccasion de lire

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 56.11 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    format moyen, couverture souple.749 pages.llustrations n/b. Bon état. Une expédition par Mondial Relay vous sera proposée.

  • Language: German

    Published by Tübingen : Mohr 1923

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.55

    £ 30.17 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 692 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1895.

  • Published by Hildesheim: Gerstenberg Verlag 1923

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 25.79

    £ 43.16 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. XXVII, (1), 692 Seiten. Mit 100 Abbildungen auf 42 Tafeln, sowie 276 Strichzeichnungen, 2 Karten und Schriftproben im Text. "Johann Peter Adolf Erman (1854-1937) war ein deutscher Ägyptologe und Begründer der Berliner Schule der Ägyptologie." (Quelle: Wikipedia) - Schutzumschlag leicht berieben, am Rücken gebräun

  • More images

    Published by Tübingen, Verlag von J. C. B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck) 1923 - 1923

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Franz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel, Affoltern am Albis, , SwitzerlandFranz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 44.46

    £ 36.26 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4° (26.5 x 20 x 4.5 cm). XXVII, 692 SS. Schriftsatz in 7-Punkt Antiqua, Druck a. qualitativ gutem Mattpapier. Farb. Front., Tafeln mit photogr. Abbildungen a. satiniertem Papier, zahlreiche Textillustrationen, 2 ganzs. Kartenskizzen. OLn. (dunkelblau, lamin.; wenig berieben, Rücken etwas blatterig) mit vergold. (R-) Titel u. Dec

  • Condition: Used

    £ 35.57

    £ 25.81 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tübingen, Mohr, 1923 ; in-4, XXVII + 692 pp., pleine toile bleue décorée de l'éditeur, tête bleue. Bel exemplaire. 1923.

  • Language: German

    Published by Tübingen Mohr 1923

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gablitzer Antiquariat, Gablitz, , AustriaGablitzer Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 22.23

    £ 53.61 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Halbleder. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 692 Seiten, farb. Frontispiz, 100 Abb. a. 42 Taf., 276 Strichzeichn., 2 Karten und Schriftproben im Text,4°, HLd. auf 5 Bünden, Lederteile an den Kanten leicht beschabt.

  • More images

    Seller: Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 40.01

    £ 12.95 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Verlag von J.C.B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck), Tübingen, 1923. Second edition. In-8, xxvii & 692 pages. Hardcover. Very good condition. Lower corner of almost all pages bumped on 1 cm, without loss of paper. Signature of Caroline Nestmann, November 1946. Language: German/Deutsch. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updat