Published by Taschen Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 3822892653 ISBN 13: 9783822892657
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 3822892653. Hardback. First Printing. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight sound unmarked copy.
Seller: Hugh Hardinge Books, Cambridge, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to laminated card wraps. Internally no faults.
Published by taschen gmbh, köln, 2009
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. first ediition. quart hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen, gebundene ausgabe, farbiger originaler pappband, mit farbig-illustriertem org.schutzumschlag, mit unzähligen ganzseitigen u. teils mehrfarbigen fotografien auf kunstdrucktafeln, 419 seiten auf hochwertigem kunstdruckpapier, eine umschlagkante minimal gerändert ( 3cm ) sonst tadelloser zustand / unread, hardcover, colored original paperback, with color-illustrated original dust jacket, with countless full-page and partly multicolor photographs on art plates, 419 pages on high quality art paper, one cover edge minimally edged ( 3cm ) otherwise perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Taschen, Koln, Germany, 1997
ISBN 10: 3822884995 ISBN 13: 9783822884997
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Massive oversized hardcover with dust jacket and wraparound band, 352 pages; very tight in binding, unusual in such a large book, immeasurably tiny bumps to edges and corner tips, but treated with great respect, essentially almost as new; DJ also essentially almost as new except for traces of rumpling along top edge; wraparound band as new. For something completely different, see also our listings for Will Henry's Spanking Stewardess, and for Jim Fitzpatrick's very scarce The Book of Conquests.
Published by Koln: Taschen, 2015
ISBN 10: 3836544032 ISBN 13: 9783836544030
Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over black boards with black titles to the spine & upper board; Measures 8¾" x 6½" (1.2 kg); pp 319; Includes: Parallel English, German & French language text; Photographs, black-and-white and colour, within the text with some full page; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #203690 ||.
Published by Taschen, Köln Lisboa London New York Osaka Paris, 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, Germany
Hartkarton Tadellos. Condition: 0. In Schuber. Einleitung Englisch/Französisch, Text Englisch. Zwei illustrierte Hartkarton-Bände mit Rückentitelei, TADELLOS. Zweispaltig gedruckt. ERSTER BAND: Nr. 1-13. Mit zahlreichen Fotos/illustrationen, auch in Farbe. +++ ZWEITER BAND: Nr.14-26. Mit zahlreichen Fotos/Illustrationen. Insgesamt WIE NEU. +++ Text mainly english. A profusely illustrated reprint-set of John Willie's famous american sex-magazine focusing mainly on sadomasochism, MINT condition. +++ 13,5 x 20,5 cm, 2,3 kg. +++ Stichwörter: Erotica Sadomasochismus Reprint Nachdruck Sex Flagellantismus Fetischismus Gewicht in Gramm: 2300.