Language: English
Published by Equal Opportunities Commission, Manchester, 1980
ISBN 10: 0905829220 ISBN 13: 9780905829227
Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, United Kingdom
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No marks or inscriptions and no creasing to covers. A very clean very tight booklet with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 44pp. A study of forty-four mainly women plus a few men who do jobs traditionally associated with the opposite sex, including Anne Nightingale (disc jockey) and Barbara Thompson (jazz artist). Very scarce. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8.25 x 6 inches.
Published by Manchester: Equal Opportunities Commission, 1991
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 31p orange stapled booklet, spine sunned, very good condition Language: English.
Published by Manchester: Equal Opportunities Commission, 1980
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. series of leaflets, some with inserts, as new, includes one entitled "The Case of Dick v University of Dundee" Language: English.
Published by Manchester: Equal Opportunities Commission, 1981
ISBN 10: 090582945X ISBN 13: 9780905829456
First Edition
Booklet. Condition: Very Good. Series: Alternative Working Arrangements 34p stapled booklet, black cover, very good condition, minimal wear to covers, binding firm, pages clean and bright like new, an excellent copy of an uncommon publication Language: English.
Language: English
Published by Equal Opportunities Commission, 1980
ISBN 10: 0905829220 ISBN 13: 9780905829227
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Clean copy, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Language: Portuguese
ISBN 10: 9279116533 ISBN 13: 9789279116537
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Guía informativa para ciudadanos de la UE que buscan empleo en otro país del Espacio Económico Europeo. Ofrece información esencial sobre cómo solicitar y afrontar entrevistas de trabajo en el extranjero, permitiendo a los ciudadanos aprovechar su derecho a vivir y trabajar fuera de su país de origen. Además, presenta el servicio europeo de empleo EURES y la asistencia que proporciona en la búsqueda internacional de empleo. EAN: 9789279116537 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: "Entraremos en contacto consigo ." Autor: European Commission. Directorate-General for Employment, Social Affairs and Equal Opportunities Idioma: pt-BR Páginas: 236.
Published by Canberra, Australian Government Publishing Service 1991., 1991
xxii+546pp. 8vo. Original wrappers, a little worn. Black and white tables. A very good copy. With Clyde Holding's noted on Cabinet Room paper.
Language: English
Published by Stationery Office Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0117013358 ISBN 13: 9780117013353
Seller: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. ex library paperback covered in plastic, usual library stamps/markings. Published in 1987 by HMSO., London. Cover dull & creased, handling marks to text block/page edges otherwise a good, clean copy. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 16C*.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.29 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.29 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Stationery Office Books, 1990
ISBN 10: 0117014974 ISBN 13: 9780117014978
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 78. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1974 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume yr.1973/74 Language: English Pages: 78 Volume yr.1973/74.
Published by Great Britain, Equal Opportunities Commission, 2002
ISBN 10: 1842060317 ISBN 13: 9781842060315
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Used - Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre.' Ex-library, but has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by Great Britain, Equal Opportunities Commission, 2000
ISBN 10: 1842060163 ISBN 13: 9781842060162
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.