Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by State University of New York at Binghamton,Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies, 2010
ISBN 10: 0866984348 ISBN 13: 9780866984348
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2010. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Brill Academic Publishers, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0391041290 ISBN 13: 9780391041295
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn and scuffed. 371 pp.
Language: English
Published by Brill, Boston and Leiden, 2002
ISBN 10: 0391041290 ISBN 13: 9780391041295
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book in tan illustrated wraps has very minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. 17 learned essays. A nice copy.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York at Binghamton,Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies, 2010
ISBN 10: 0866984348 ISBN 13: 9780866984348
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2010. hardcover. . . . . .
Published by David McKay, 1908
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Red cloth boards with gold lettering on face and spine. Bumping and wear with fraying to spine ends and edges. Some scuffing and small stains to boards. Previous owner's name on inside page. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. Contains the whole vocabulary in general use with copious selections of scientific, technical and commercial terms and other lately brought into use with their pronunciation figured. Revised and corrected edition. Preface dated 1908.
Language: English
Published by n.d. (circa 1908), Garnier Brothers, Paris, 1908
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: G+ to VG. No Jacket. revised & Corrected by J. McLaughlin, slight soil, solid usable book Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by Jugend & Volk, Wien, 1969
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
Umschlag knickspurig, sonst gut erh., 64 S., Klammerheftung Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paketstationen. Bitte auf eine korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. Professor Spiel Elternbibliothek Heft 6/ 7 Gramm 600.
Published by David McKay Company NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Date unknown Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Rodopi, Amsterdam and Atlanta, 1998
ISBN 10: 9042007923 ISBN 13: 9789042007925
Seller: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, U.S.A.
Association Member: MABA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover book in fine condition. with very lightly shelf wear on the covers. Spine is slightly rolled but uncreased. name of previous owner on the first free endppaper. Otherwise, page are clean, tight and unmarked. Small ISBN sticker on the back cover.
Published by Garnier Brothers, 1908
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Published by Garnier Brothers, Paris
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Yellowing pages. Clean Copy.
Published by David McKay Company, Inc., 1952
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Cover. Good Hardcover, ex-library with stamps.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (dictionary, english, italian) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by David McKay, Philadelphia, 1910
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Revised. Very good/ hinge is a little loose, and pages are slightly browned, former owner's name written inside.
Language: English
Published by Leuven University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 9058679365 ISBN 13: 9789058679369
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Published by Gebruder Garnier, Paris
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, Germany
Leinen 13x12 cm, Einband deutlich berieben, leicht geknickt, Rücken eingerissen, Seiten stellenweise etwas braunfleckig und mit leichtem Wasserschaden (wellige Seitenränder). 376 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Condition: New. pp. 1116.
Published by Paris Garnier Frères (), 1894
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germany
376 SS. Kl.-8°. OLn. Gut. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Abnutzungen.
Language: English
Published by Brill Academic Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 9004347062 ISBN 13: 9789004347069
Seller: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 2017 hardcover published without jacket/major wear & bumping on the cover & along the page block edges/unmarked text. 666 p.
Condition: New. pp. 1116.
Gr.-8°, OKarton, 183 S., kl. pers. Widmung eine der Herausgeber auf Titelblatt, Einb. minimal berieben Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Frankfurt (Main), 1982
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 235 S. : graph. Darst., 21 cm, Stempel. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Stuttgart, 1993
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: sehr gut. 135 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm. Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.