Emery Prudence Base Ron (103 results)

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre 2022
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre Ltd 2023
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre Ltd 2023
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre Ltd 2024
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre Ltd 2025
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre Ltd 2025
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre Ltd 2022
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre 2024
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre 2024
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre 2023
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre 2023
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre 2022
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre 2022
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre 2022
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre 2025
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Douglas and McIntyre (2013) Ltd. 2024
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre 2025
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Douglas and McIntyre (2013) Ltd. 2022
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre Ltd 2022
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. M…ay NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Language: English
Published by Douglas and McIntyre (2013) Ltd. 2023
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre 2025
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre 2025
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre Ltd 2025
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre Ltd 2025
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre Ltd 2025
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre October 2022 2022
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.18
£ 5.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. INcludes some extra papers that go along with the book. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre Ltd 2024
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre Ltd 2024
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.14
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre 2024
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.10
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Language: English
Published by Douglas & McIntyre Ltd 2025
Series: A Priscilla Tempest Mystery, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - A Priscilla Tempest Mystery
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.25
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.