Language: English
Published by Jersey Shore Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 096329069X ISBN 13: 9780963290694
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Jersey Shore Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 096329069X ISBN 13: 9780963290694
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Society of Biblical Literature, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589832701 ISBN 13: 9781589832701
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Society of Biblical Literature (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 1589832701 ISBN 13: 9781589832701
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Biblical Archaeology Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589832701 ISBN 13: 9781589832701
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Biblical Archaeology Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589832701 ISBN 13: 9781589832701
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Society of Biblical Literature, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589832701 ISBN 13: 9781589832701
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Society of Biblical Literature, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589832701 ISBN 13: 9781589832701
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Society of Biblical Literature, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589832701 ISBN 13: 9781589832701
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jersey Shore Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 096329069X ISBN 13: 9780963290694
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Jersey Shore Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 096329069X ISBN 13: 9780963290694
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pardo, Maiah (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jersey Shore Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 0963290681 ISBN 13: 9780963290687
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Society of Biblical Literature, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589832701 ISBN 13: 9781589832701
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Cover: Glued binding [secure]. Color and B&W illustrations/photos/instructions & articles within. All images are stock photos, not of the actual item. Photo requests encouraged prior to purchase. MAGAZINE/PERIODICAL/ARCHEOLOGY/RELIGION.
Language: English
Published by Jersey Shore Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 0963290681 ISBN 13: 9780963290687
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Pardo, Maiah (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Emanuel Frank MD 6/16/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0996761705 ISBN 13: 9780996761703
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Pardo, Maiah (illustrator). Nutrient-Based Psychiatry: A Nutritional Prescription for ADHD. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Society of Biblical Literature, 2007
ISBN 10: 1589832701 ISBN 13: 9781589832701
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. Pardo, Maiah (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Pardo, Maiah (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New. Pardo, Maiah (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Jersey Shore Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 096329069X ISBN 13: 9780963290694
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Jersey Shore Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 096329069X ISBN 13: 9780963290694
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by The James White Review, Minneapolis, 1999
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Printer Wrapper. Condition: Very Good. Don Bachardy; Barbara Confino; Robert Giard; Becket logan; Eric McNatt; John O'Reilly; Patrick Rytikangas; Pavel Tchelitchev [ Art ] (illustrator). 1st Edition. A very good copy of this issue. Binding is stapled printed wrappers. The text is unmarked, some rust to the staples, and some slight wrinkling to the front cover, as from ambient moisture (there is no mustiness to the item) . A lovely copy [ Please note: As of this listing we are posting a number of issues of the James White Review. ].
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. 2005. Hardcover. 8vo . Some light shelfwear otherwise a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 2005. Hardcover. 8vo . Some light shelfwear otherwise a good copy. . . . .