Emanuel Frank (225 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

The Dead Sea Scrolls
Frank, Harry Thomas; Safrai, Baruch; Cross, Frank Moore; Tov, Emanuel; Crawford, Sidnie White
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

The Dead Sea Scrolls
Frank, Harry Thomas; Safrai, Baruch; Cross, Frank Moore; Tov, Emanuel; Crawford, Sidnie White
Language: English
Published by Society of Biblical Literature (edition ) 2007
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

The Dead Sea Scrolls
Frank, Harry Thomas; Safrai, Baruch; Cross, Frank Moore; Tov, Emanuel; Crawford, Sidnie White
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Dead Sea Scrolls
Frank, Harry Thomas; Safrai, Baruch; Cross, Frank Moore; Tov, Emanuel; Crawford, Sidnie White
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Dead Sea Scrolls
Harry Thomas Frank; Baruch Safrai; Frank Moore Cross; Emanuel Tov; Sidnie White Crawford
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.78
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Pardo, Maiah (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Dead Sea Scrolls
Frank, Harry Thomas; Safrai, Baruch; Cross, Frank Moore; Tov, Emanuel; Crawford, Sidnie White
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.41
£ 5.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Cover: Glued binding [secure]. Color and B&W illustrations/photos/instructions & articles within. All images are stock photos, not of the actual item. Photo requests encouraged prior to purchase. MAGAZINE/PERIODICAL/ARCHEOLOGY/RELIGION.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Dead Sea Scrolls
Frank, Harry Thomas,Safrai, Baruch,Cross, Frank Moore,Tov, Emanuel,Crawford, Sidnie White
- Softcover
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Running Numbers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.72
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.76
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Pardo, Maiah (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Nutrient-Based Psychiatry: A Nutritional Prescription for ADHD. Pardo, Maiah (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.93
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Pardo, Maiah (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.65
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Pardo, Maiah (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Pardo, Maiah (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.76
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Pardo, Maiah (illustrator).

Poets of New Jersey : From Colonial to Contemporary
Di Pasquale, Emanuel (EDT); Finale, Frank (EDT); Zulauf, Sander (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.73
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.70
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.59
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.61
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The James White Review Summer 1999 Vol. 16 No. 3
Frank Acuri; Alexander Chee; Patrick Giles; Allan Gurganus; Walter Holland; Eric Gabriel Lehaman; Boyer Rickel; Steven Saylor; Edmund White; Emanuel Xavier
Language: English
Published by The James White Review, Minneapolis 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.75
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPrinter Wrapper. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of this issue. Binding is stapled printed wrappers. The text is unmarked, some rust to the staples, and some slight wrinkling to the front cover, as from ambient moisture (there is no mustiness to the item) . A lovely copy [ Please note: As of this listing we a…re posting a number of issues of the James White Review. ]. Don Bachardy; Barbara Confino; Robert Giard; Becket logan; Eric McNatt; John O'Reilly; Patrick Rytikangas; Pavel Tchelitchev [ Art ] (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.86
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2005. Hardcover. 8vo . Some light shelfwear otherwise a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.36
£ 9.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2005. Hardcover. 8vo . Some light shelfwear otherwise a good copy. . . . .
Published by Reprinted from Proceedings of The Society of Experimental Biology and Medicine 1941
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.RogerCoyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. Condition: Good. 4 p. This is a Pamphlet, an offprint/reprint. Archive number on the upper left of the cover. Good to VG condition overall. No marks. The year of publication noted is that of the publication year of the essay when it was origninally published. Reprinted from Proceedings of The Society of Experimental Bi…ology and Medicine.