Ely Jennifer (14 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.76
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Kish, Ely (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Children's Press 2017
Series: If You Were a Kid, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.13
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Children's Press 2017
Series: If You Were a Kid, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.74
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Kinder Gardens : Growing Inspiration for Children
Ely, Lisa; Glassman, Michael; Lublin, Jennifer Kelley (PHT); Ward, Kelsey (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.57
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Kinder Gardens : Growing Inspiration for Children
Ely, Lisa; Glassman, Michael; Lublin, Jennifer Kelley (PHT); Ward, Kelsey (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.57
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Creating Community: Life and Learning at Montgomery's Black University
Westhauser, Karl E. [Editor]; Fremlin, Ms. Jennifer A. [Editor]; Smith, Elaine M. [Editor]; Moorer, Frank M. [Contributor]; Smith, Elaine M. [Contributor]; Westhauser, Karl E. [Contributor]; Fremlin, Ms. Jennifer A. [Contributor]; Franklin, Janice R [Contributor]; Stephens, Margaret Holler [Contributor]; George, Sunita [Contributor]; Jackson, Kathy Dunn [Contributor]; Jones, Virginia M. [Contributor]; Markham, Annie P. [Contributor]; Moland Jr, John [Contributor]; Ely, Robert [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, U.S.A.Legacy Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.76
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket has minimal wear. Mild foxing on top edges of pages. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.

Language: English
Published by Children's Press 2017
Series: If You Were a Kid, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.24
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Children's Press 2017
Series: If You Were a Kid, Book 11 of 18. Book 11 of 18 - If You Were a Kid
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.80
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ely, Jenn (illustrator).

Published by National Geographic Society, Washington 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and rubbed as with age. Corners slightly bumped. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; [10] p. : gekl. ill. ; 24 cm.…Subjects; Dinosaurs. Dinosaurs Juvenile literature. Juvenile works. Specimens. Toy and movable books. Toy and movable books Specimens. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.26
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. series 1- set of 10 books edition. 8 pages. 7.00x6.10x0.80 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C. 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.13
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardcover square quarto with orange and red spine. 1 volume (unpaged): color illustrations; 24 cm. Series: A National Geographic action book; Variation: National Geographic action book. Abstract: Movable features depict a variety of dinosaurs in different stages of development, from hatchlings to juve…niles ready to migrate with the herd. Dinosaurs -- Juvenile literature. Toy and movable books -- Specimens. Pop-up books. Fine.

Published by National Geographic Society, Washington 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.53
£ 12.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and rubbed as with age. Corners slightly bumped. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; [10] p. : gekl. ill. ; 24 cm.…Subjects; Dinosaurs. Dinosaurs Juvenile literature. Juvenile works. Specimens. Toy and movable books. Toy and movable books Specimens. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.90
£ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 14 Seiten; ars Edition - 1. Auf. 1992 : Ely Kish - gb. Gr. - 10-49-1 62-1PNG-SFDX Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.90
£ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 14 Seiten; ars Edition - 1. Auf. 1992 : Ely Kish - gb. Gr. N9-JID7-HD0K Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.