Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316465291 ISBN 13: 9780316465298
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jones, Randy (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company (edition Illustrated), 2017
ISBN 10: 0316465291 ISBN 13: 9780316465298
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jones, Randy (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316465291 ISBN 13: 9780316465298
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jones, Randy (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316465291 ISBN 13: 9780316465298
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Jones, Randy (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Jones, Randy (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Jones, Randy (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Jones, Randy (illustrator). Cover has a crease/tear, book is in good condition.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Cengage Learning Pub Date: 1/11/2010 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 368 First edition.
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316465291 ISBN 13: 9780316465298
Condition: Very Good. Jones, Randy (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown and Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316465291 ISBN 13: 9780316465298
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jones, Randy (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown and Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0316465291 ISBN 13: 9780316465298
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jones, Randy (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Money Magazine, 1994
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean andtight with lightest wear --.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Jones, Randy (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: vg+. Randy Jones (illustrator). 268 pages; b/w illustrations; interior clean; binding solid; no dj. Hardcover.
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good. Multiple copies available. MI.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI.
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Has school stamps. Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI.
Paperback. Condition: New. Jones, Randy (illustrator). As seen on CNN! You've heard the bonkers rally speeches. You've witnessed the pre-dawn Twitter-storms. Now comes the really scary part.the secret confessions of Donald's brain.It's all here: . How to choose the perfect supermodel wife. (Not too much English, please.) . How to turn the U.S. presidency into a four-year product-placement campaign. (Why be bashful?) . How to tweet like no one's looking. (Even if the whole world is.) . When to quit listening to your closest relatives. (We'll have to get back to you on this one!) Who says you can't out-Trump Trump? If Donald set the standard-really, how hard can it be? By the time we're finished, you'll be palling around with dictators and insulting beloved friends. Your future will be huge-er than you ever imagined. Your hair will defy all gravity-your ego too.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by DC Comics, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1563896508 ISBN 13: 9781563896507
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.