Elder Mrs (65 results)

Language: English
Published by White House Historical Association, Washington, DC 1964
- Softcover
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The pages are in good clean condition. The spine has some fading. The last president listed in this edition is Lyndon Johnson. Illustrated. 149 pages.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by White House Historical Association, Washington, DC 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Old Bookie
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 153 pages : color illustrations, facsimiles, maps, plans, portraits ; 26 cm. ; wraps.
The White House: An Historic Guide
Pearse, Mrs John N.; Elder, William V.; Walker, John (Introduction)
Published by White House Historical Association, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Stated Fourth Edition. Pictorial Boards With White Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has Bumping To The Lower Corners And Minor Wear To The Board Edges. 104 In Red Ink On Last Pastedown. Hinges Sound With No Ownership Marks Or Writing.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.00
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. History Of The Elder Family. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.16
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Moodamals 2025
Series: 180 Mornings About Me, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - 180 Mornings About Me
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.86
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The White House - an Historical Guide; plus ephemera
Pearce, Mrs John; William V. Elder and James R. Ketchum (Enlarged by)
Published by White House Historical Association 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Fifth Edition. Ephermera enclosed: Two separate articles, one from Time Magazine 12/6/93: The White House, Clinton Family Values; the other a newspaper clipping 11/29/93 from the Baltimore Evening Sun: Making the White House by Linda Bennet, writer Mrs John F. Kennedy, letter; Mrs Lyndon B. Johnson, letter. Life in th…e White House, Art, Furniture, China Collection, Vermeil Collection, Bronze-Dore. Guide to the Rooms, etc Profusely illustrated. Clean inside, outer cover has age brown spots.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by The White House Historical Assoc., Washington, D. C. 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Later Edition. fourth edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.24
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.76
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.76
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.20
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.09
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by White House Historical Association 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.14
£ 23.12 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 144 pages. cover worn.

The White House - An historic guide
The white house historical association, Mrs. John N. PEarce, William V. Elder III, James R. Ketchum
Language: English
Published by Eigenverlag, Washington 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann, Meppen, NDS, GermanyDipl.-Inform. Gerd Suelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Autor:The white house historical association, Mrs. John N. PEarce, William V. Elder III, James R. Ketchum - Titel:The White House - An historic guide; Einband:Softcover,Zustand:Gut, , Verlag:Eigenverlag, Erscheinungsjahr:1964, Erscheinungsort:Washington. Gut erhalten, etwas berieben, keine…Beschriftungen gefunden. Englisch. Schönes Buch vom White House, mit vielen Bildern und der Historie.; Gewicht:380 g.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.50
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesThe Great Book For Girls: (Golden Days)
Mrs. Herbert Strang (Ed.) / Dorothea Moore / Heather White / M.I.K. Carruthers / E.M. de Foubert / Josephine Elder / Primrose Cumming / Dorita Fairlie Bruce /Alice Massie / Constance Savery / Thora Stowell / Josephine Elder
Language: English
Published by Humphrey Milford, London 1934
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, United KingdomTarrington Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good Minus. 1st Edition. Illustrated paper covered boards. Spine has light browning and slight wear to ends. Foxing to front board. Slight wear to lower corner of front board. Good solid binding, very clean text throughout. Colour frontis plus black and white illustrations within the text. Overall condi…tion is Very Good Minus. Size: 6.25 x 8.25 inches (16 x 21.5 cm).
More imagesThe Big Book of School Stories for Girls
Mrs Herbert Strang (ed.), Winifred Darch, Josephine Elder, Dorita Fairlie Bruce,l Evelyn Simms
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, London 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, , United KingdomJohnston's Arran Bookroom
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Undated, c.1930. Stories by Dorita Fairlie Bruce (The School for Scandal), Winifred Darch, Josephine Elder and Evelyn Simms. For full list of stories see photographs. Four colour plates by E. E. Brier, M. D. Johnston and Beryl Irving. Numerous line drawings in text. Endpapers and som…e decorations by Maud Reed Cooper. Back cover slightly marked, slight tanning to endpapers, a little scattered foxing but generally in lovely bright condition. E. E. Brier, M. D. Johnston, Beryl Irving, Maud Reed Cooper (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.43
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by The Elm Tree Press, Woodstock, VT 1914
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 38.41
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Not Issued. First Thus. Brown 1/4 cloth, marbled paper covered boards, paper title label mounted on spine. The title label is toned, otherwise only slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. vii,48 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 69.32
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

"Tell It All": The Story of a Life's Experience in Mormonism. An Autobiography
Stenhouse, Mrs. T. B. H. - of Salt Lake City, For More Than Twenty Years the Wife of a Mormon Missionary and Elder
Language: English
Published by A. D. Worthington & Co., Hartford, Conn. 1875
- Hardcover
Seller: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, U.S.A.Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. IN GOOD CONDITION. With a Preface by Mrs. Harriet Beecher Stowe, two steel-plate portraits, one of the author, the other of Brigham Young, with tissue guards intact. xxx, 31-623pp, bound in gilt stamped green cloth with beveled edges, gilt decorated spine, binding tight, all illustrations present.
Published by Self-published 1944
- Softcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerSpiral Bound. Condition: Good. Inscription of gift on flyleaf. Cover Soiled; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Moodamals Publishing 2025
Series: 180 Mornings About Me, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - 180 Mornings About Me
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1919 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 36 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

Language: English
Published by Moodamals Publishing 2025
Series: 180 Mornings About Me, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - 180 Mornings About Me
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.48
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.77
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.