Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 157471662X ISBN 13: 9781574716627
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1567118704 New. The only flaws possible would be from customers while browsing through our vast inventory or during shipment, although, both are quite uncommon and highly unlikely. The buyer will be contacted and informed of any significant change in condition discovered during packaging. Please feel free to contact us about anything prior to, during, or following the transaction. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1567118704 New. The only flaws possible would be from customers while browsing our vast inventory or during shipment, although, both are quite uncommon and highly unlikely. The buyer will be contacted and informed of any significant change in condition when discovered while packaging. Please feel free to contact us about anything prior to, during, or following the transaction. Ships, well-packaged and very quickly, from FL.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 1574716611 ISBN 13: 9781574716610
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 1574716611 ISBN 13: 9781574716610
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 1574716581 ISBN 13: 9781574716580
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 1574716581 ISBN 13: 9781574716580
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 1574716573 ISBN 13: 9781574716573
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 1574716662 ISBN 13: 9781574716665
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 1574716581 ISBN 13: 9781574716580
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2005
ISBN 10: 0805075283 ISBN 13: 9780805075281
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 1574716662 ISBN 13: 9781574716665
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 1574716662 ISBN 13: 9781574716665
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 1574716565 ISBN 13: 9781574716566
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Teaching Resources, 1999
ISBN 10: 059030724X ISBN 13: 9780590307246
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) (edition First Edition), 2005
ISBN 10: 0805075283 ISBN 13: 9780805075281
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Keller, Laurie (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574715542 ISBN 13: 9781574715545
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 1574715542 ISBN 13: 9781574715545
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Blackbirch Press (edition 1), 1996
ISBN 10: 1567111793 ISBN 13: 9781567111798
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 1574716603 ISBN 13: 9781574716603
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 1574716603 ISBN 13: 9781574716603
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 1574716603 ISBN 13: 9781574716603
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574715542 ISBN 13: 9781574715545
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574715542 ISBN 13: 9781574715545
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574715542 ISBN 13: 9781574715545
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574715542 ISBN 13: 9781574715545
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Creative Teaching Pr, 2004
ISBN 10: 1574716654 ISBN 13: 9781574716658
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.