Eileen Margo (56 results)

A Taste of Brunch
Schmit, Jacquie; Embury, Margo; Prosofsky, Merle; Wuth, Jo [Editor]; Mandryk, Eileen [Photographer];
- Softcover
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A nice softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Softcovers are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Published by Bertelsmann Lesering o.J., Gütersloh
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star seller447 S. Hldr. Farbkopfschnitt.
Published by 1960 Verlag Bertelsmann 1960
Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, GermanyWeisel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.34
£ 12.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 373 416 Seiten.
Published by Mosaik Verlag, Hamburg
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star seller416 Seiten, gebunden, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Leihbuch.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg : Mosaik 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
£ 12.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 444 (3) Seiten folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten etwas bestossen, fleckig, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-42.818 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 542.

Published by Bertelsmann, o. J.
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, GermanyAntiquariat Floeder
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.23
£ 17.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOrig.-Halbkunstleder. 446 Seiten, 8°. Name auf Vorsatz; Einband mit geringf. Gebrauchsspuren, gutes Exemplar. [SW Mn-Lit-Antho].
Published by Mosaik Verlag, Hamburg 1962
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerAusgewählt von Eileen Margo. Illustriert von Heinrich Heuer. 444 [3]p., b/w illus., dj.

Published by Im Bertelsmann Lesering, 1970, Germany. 1970
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star seller21x13. Encuadernación editorial. 448 pgs. 644266.
Language: German
Published by Bertelsmann Gütersloh, o.J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 19.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket446 Seiten/ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Ohne Schutzumschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.
Language: German
Published by Bertelsmann, o.J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 19.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.

The Rancho Gordo Heirloom Bean Guide [All about heirloom beans -- What is an heirloom bean? -- Growing heirloom beans -- 30 heirloom beans]
Sando, Steve ; Julia Newberry ; Eileen Pharo, Colty Eierman, Louisa Hufstader, Bonni nEvemsem.Alice Deal, Ana Lua, Cecilia Ortiz, Nancy Aguilar, Francesca Espinoza, Yunuen Carillo, Gabriel Cortes, Lupe Chabela, Deborah Madison, Paula Wolfert, Taylor Boettcher, Toponia Miller, Connie Green, Ruth Alegria, Betsy McNair, Christopher Ann Cowan, Alexis Nims, Geraldine O'Connor, Joe McConnell, Maureen Crumly, Sarah Scott, Glen Fishman, Ed Kitchen, Andrea Witts-Francini, Christine d"Engelbronner, Carrie Brown, Crescent Dragonwagon, Evan Kleiman, Lisa Minnucci, Delilah Snell, Elizabeth Ponsford, Susan Welling, Gary Nabhan, Michael Ruhlman, Brian Streeter, Dolores Cakebread, Margo True, Efren Pelayo, Sarah Lonsdale, Enrique Olivera, Chris Hemesath,
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.81
£ 12.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 1st printing; 184 pages : color illustrations ; 24 cm ; OCLC 1196884729 ISBN 9780578607542, 0578607549 LCCN 2010041467 LC SB327 .S26 2011 Dewey 635.65 green cloth ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Preface -- Introduction -- All about heirloom beans -- What is an heirloom bea…n? -- Growing heirloom beans -- 30 heirloom beans -- Bibliography -- Appendix -- Index -- Acknowledgments ; An illustrated manual for cooking, growing and enjoying your favorite varieties: 30 varieties, 30 recipes ; marks on pages 14, 45-47, 53, 65, 69, 73, 109, 179 ; G. Book.

Language: German
Published by Hamburg : Mosaik Verlag [1966]. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermanyB.H.HERMES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 17.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 414 S. Illustriert von Adelheid Kowalzik. (= Mosaikbücherei). Lese- und Lagerspuren, Schutzumschlag gebräunt, etwas fleckig und lädiert / Gutes Exemplar / SF A-Z 36071 SF Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 21 cm, Ganzleinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by Bertelsmann, Gütersloh, o.J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.22
£ 19.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSeiten 446 / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Sehr gut.
Language: German
Published by [Gütersloh] : Bertelsmann Lesering 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
£ 21.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Gut. Seiten; 120882x (S) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Language: German
Seller: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, GermanyOcculte Buchhandlung "Inveha"
Contact seller5-star sellerMosaik Verlag, Hamburg o.J. 414 S., 1 Bl. OLwd. mit Rückengoldprägung und OUmschlag. Umschlag und Einband schwach berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache : de.

Language: German
Published by Gütersloh, Bertelsmann um 1970. 1970
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, GermanyLeonardu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, Halblederband. Condition: Gut. Lizenzausgabe.. 414 Seiten, Illustrationen von Adelheid Kowalzik, Deckelillustration, farbiger Kopfschnitt, Inhalts- und Quellenverzeichnis, Die Dichter erschaffen nicht nur die Wirklichkeit, in der wir leben; sie erschaffen auch die Welt unserer Träume. Die Träume aber sind mit Jean Paul zu sp…rechen, "das Mutterland der Phantasie". Ist nicht die Phantasie der eigentliche Schlüssel zu allem Realem? Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.
Language: German
Published by Gütersloh : Bertelsmann[-Lesering], Stuttgart : Europäischer Buch- u. Phonoklub, Wien : Buchgemeinschaft Donauland, [1967]. 1967
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 19.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket414 S. , 8, gebundene Ausgabe. Lizenz d. Mosaik-Verl., Hamburg Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Published by Buchgemeinschafts-Ausgabe,, Wien,
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.66
£ 32.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe, 447 S., Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Gebrauchsspuren, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe, Buchgemeinschafts-Ausgabe, Wien, , 447 S., Dem Mörder auf der Spur, Margo, Eileen.
Published by Bertelsmann Lesering Gütersloh, 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.66
£ 32.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: akzeptabel - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe 445 S. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, ohne Namenseintrag Einbandrückseite bekritzelt und bestossen, Schnitt fleckig Zustand: 4, akzeptabel - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Bertelsmann Lesering Gütersloh, , 1980 445 S. , Im Reich des Grauens, Margo, Eileen.

Published by Performance Programme April 28th . 1958. 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original double-sided triptych folded souvenir theatre brochure programme. 8'' x 5¼''. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Published by Mosaik Verlag 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: ODYSSEY, Pointe Claire, CanadaODYSSEY
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 27.73
£ 12.71 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Type: Book Type: Illustrated 444 pp. navy blue cloth bdg. with turquoise and gilt-stamped spine, tec. illustrated throughout with b/w sketches by Heinrich Heuer; many full page, lots of in text vignettes. DJ(very slightly scuffed edges spine & corners, spine a…nd edges lightly yellowed and very slightly soiled, not clipped)Please contact us directly for a full description. Photo scan available upon request. Photo scan available. Shipments to USA, USPS via Canada Post Express; FREE OF CUSTOMS OR DUTY CHARGE.
Language: German
Published by Mosaik 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: bemeX, Villingen-Schwenningen, GermanybemeX
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.79
£ 30.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Gut. 444 Seiten; Seiten sind sauber ohne Markierungen. Kann Gebrauchsspure aufweisen.Wir bieten eine 100% Geld-zurÃck-Garantie. A46-028 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Published by Bertelsmann Lesering 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, GermanyStorisende Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.23
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: befriedigend. Sprache: Horror Halbleder .
Published by Mosaik
- Hardcover
Seller: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, GermanyStorisende Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.47
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: befriedigend. Sprache: Horror Leinen mit SU ,Schutzumschlag nachgedunkelt und mit dibrsen Einrissen.
Published by Bertelsmann Lesering 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, GermanyStorisende Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.47
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. Sprache: Horror Halbleder .
Published by Bertelsmann Lesering 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, GermanyStorisende Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.47
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. Sprache: Horror Halbleder .
Published by Bertelsmann Lesering 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, GermanyStorisende Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.36
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: sehr gut. Sprache: Horror Halbleder .
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.66
£ 32.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut - gebraucht. Margo Eileen; Der Mumienfuß; Verlag: Mosaik; Bindung: Hardcover mit Lederrücken; Auflagejahr: nicht ersichtlich; Seitenanzahl: 415; Gebrauchsspuren am Einband Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, , , Der Mumienfuss , Margo, Eileen.
Published by Mosaik
- Hardcover
Seller: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, GermanyStorisende Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.24
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. Sprache: Horror Leinen mit SU .
Published by Mosaik 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, GermanyStorisende Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.02
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: sehr gut. Sprache: Horror Leinen mit SU .