Language: English
Published by Edcare, 1948
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine +. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 1066 Clean and tight; pamphlet size with 11pp; very light wear to corners and edges of covers; very colorful illustrations to accompany text; Not a book club copy. No previous owner name, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a remainder.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing Co, 2003
ISBN 10: 0766132919 ISBN 13: 9780766132917
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Zone Therapy or Relieving Pain at Home (1917) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing Co 01/02/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0766132919 ISBN 13: 9780766132917
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Wm. E. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI, 1967
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 47 clean, unmarked pages.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461002281 ISBN 13: 9781461002284
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publication Date: 1954
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by United States Govt Printing Office, 1976
ISBN 10: 0160020336 ISBN 13: 9780160020339
Seller: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: Used: Very Good. 1976 HARDCOVER CLEAN PAGES NO DJ VOL 1 419 PAGES<<<.
Published by G.P.O., Washington, DC, 1977
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. 419 pp., illus., maps.
Published by Naval History Division, Washington, D.C., 1976
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. slight edge wear, otherwise a nice, clean copy, small quarto, 419 pages, blue cloth issued without dust jacket.
£ 14.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024301281 ISBN 13: 9781024301281
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Zone Therapy Or Relieving Pain At A Home. Book.
£ 14.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1. (Vietnam War, U.S. Navy, Military History) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Naval History Division, Department of the Navy
Condition: Good. Good condition. (vietnam war, united states, navy) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: New.
Published by Naval History Division, Department of the Navy, DC, 1976
ISBN 13: 0008046000701
Seller: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Naval History Division, Department of the Navy, DC. Volume 1 only, which sets the early stages of US involvement in Vietnam. Beginning with the end of WWII, through France's actions to the introduction of US advisors. Very good copy of the first edition. There is what looks like an old tape mark around the bottom part of the book's spine. No dust jacket. 418 pages.
Published by John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1997
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 473-626 pp. Volume 5, Number 4 (Winter 1997). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Published by Naval History Division, Department of the Navy, Washington, DC, 1976
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Volume one only. Small quarto. xi, 419pp. Illustrated from black-and-white photographs. Bookplate on the front pastedown, boards bowed, dampstaining affecting the bottom edge, foot of the spine, and a bit of the boards, foxing to the edges, and rubbing to the boards, very good, lacking the dust jacket.
£ 17.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Society of Metaphysicians, Hastings, 1990
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Ring binder format paperback x + 198 + 112 pp + 8 pp supplement Illustrated Very Good + condition No inscriptions Reprints of the original books from 1917-18.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461002281 ISBN 13: 9781461002284
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015740901 ISBN 13: 9781015740907
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 14.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 19.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.