Edwards Chilperic (118 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Watts & Co 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1937. Second Impression. 152 pages. Purple and cream jacket over brown cloth. From the Thinker's Library series. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Small water stain to rear pastedown. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to c…orners and minor bumping to spine ends. Boards a little rubbed and marked overall. Notable water staining to front and rear. Patchy sunning. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with some areas of loss (including most of spine), heavy tears, chips and creasing. Jacket is slightly rubbed and marked overall. Some water staining to rear panel.
Published by Kennikat Press
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. (law, Iraq, Babylonia) [ISBN 0804611092] A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.98
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by London : Watts 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.15
£ 23.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Thinker's Library edition. Front endpaper removed, else VG hbk in brown pictorial cloth. (Thinker's Library ; 43). 18571.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.09
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.27
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Watts & Co, London 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, United KingdomBook Bungalow
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.00
£ 14.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. No dj. Sound, straight copy. Insc. on ffep. Shelf rubbing at head and foot, and boards have minor patina from handling. Text nice and clean, and whole book looks respectable.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.35
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.24
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Watts & Co. 1906
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.50
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1906. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Water staining… to both boards.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.80
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.10
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Watts & Co London
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.39
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1934. Hardback. The Thinkers was a series of 140 small hardcover books published for The Rationalist Press Association by Watts&Co ,London between1929 and 1951.Each volume consists of an eponymous essay sometimes followed by a collection of essays by the same author.No43 in the series.Very good copy in dust…wrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Watts & Co.
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. 1937. Hardcover. In original cloth without dustwrapper. Good clean copy showing some shelf wear, nicks and bumps to cover with slight foxing to page edges and ffep but otherwise is a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.45
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.45
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Watts & Co. Ltd, London 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. The Thinker's Library, No. 43. Smaller sized hardcover in very good condition. Unclipped dust jacket in acceptable condition. Jacket is marked and sunned. Edges are creased and torn, including chips. Board edges, corners and spine ends are bumped. Slight lean to… the spine. Page block is lightly blemished. Some tanning to the pastedowns and endpapers. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.20
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.09
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.67
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Watts & Co, London 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, United Kingdombeckfarmbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.50
£ 22.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBoards. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Second Impression. The Thinker's Library, No. 43. First in the Thinker's Library 1934, second impression 1937. 152 pages. Brown boards, with black titles and "Thinker" decoration. Bookplate.

Published by A. And H. Bradlaugh Bonner, London 1893
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover with gilt lettered front board, no dust jacket, in very good condition. From the collection of Hiram S. Maxim, whose stamp is noted on the title page. Board corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine is cocked. Page block is blemished, tanned and foxed. Binding…is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Published by Watts & Co London 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.19
£ 9.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1934. Hardback. The Thinkers was a series of 140 small hardcover books published for The Rationalist Press Association by Watts&Co ,London between1929 and 1951.Each volume consists of an eponymous essay sometimes followed by a collection of essays by the same author.No43 in the series.Very good copy in dust…wrapper. . . . .
Published by Watts & Co. 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.19
£ 9.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1937. Hardcover. In original cloth without dustwrapper. Good clean copy showing some shelf wear, nicks and bumps to cover with slight foxing to page edges and ffep but otherwise is a good copy. . . . .