Language: English
Published by The Stuttering Foundation, 2015
ISBN 10: 0933388594 ISBN 13: 9780933388598
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Stuttering Foundation, 2015
ISBN 10: 0933388594 ISBN 13: 9780933388598
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Stuttering Foundation, 2015
ISBN 10: 0933388594 ISBN 13: 9780933388598
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Stuttering Foundation, 2015
ISBN 10: 0933388594 ISBN 13: 9780933388598
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0806137673 ISBN 13: 9780806137674
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0806137673 ISBN 13: 9780806137674
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0806137673 ISBN 13: 9780806137674
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Stuttering Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0933388926 ISBN 13: 9780933388925
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stuttering Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0933388926 ISBN 13: 9780933388925
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Stuttering Foundation, 2010
ISBN 10: 0933388926 ISBN 13: 9780933388925
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES AND RUBBING. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0806133937 ISBN 13: 9780806133935
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1980
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of thirteen short stories. Featured are The Weapon Out of the Past by Edward D. Hoch, Punishment to Fit the Crime by Robert L. Fish, The Angel's Hair by John F. Suter, Darkening Shadows by Patricia L. Schulze, Jury Duty by Henry T. Parry, Spiderzan's Revenge by Anne Perkins Dewey, Sudden Death by Hal Charles, She Will Live Forever by D. O. Bell, In Old Edinburgh by Edward Wellen, Web of Circumstance by Donald Olson, Jericho and the Cardboard Box by Hugh Pentecost, Bears Watching by John C. Boland, The M Route by Michael Gilbert. Remains of an address label on the front cover. Light reading creases to the cover and spine. Slight edge wear. In fair condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0806137673 ISBN 13: 9780806137674
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Univ Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1999
ISBN 10: 0806131233 ISBN 13: 9780806131238
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 432 pp., Blk Hardback, Fine as New in Fine as New DJ, 1st ed.
Language: English
Published by Sirius Entertainment March 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1398824631 ISBN 13: 9781398824638
Seller: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press [1999], Norman, OK, 1999
ISBN 10: 080613271X ISBN 13: 9780806132716
Seller: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Appears to be brand new book. ; 0.98 x 8.83 x 5.87 Inches; 448 pages.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0806135220 ISBN 13: 9780806135229
Seller: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback w/ jacket; unmarked; no torn / damaged pp.; touch of wear to jacket at edges.
Language: English
Published by Archdiocese of Kingston, Kingston, ON (Canada), 2002
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No D.J. As Issued. First Edition. Inscribed and signed by Rev. Edward J. R. Jackman. Signed by contributor, Cathy Perkins. Minor shelfwear. Cover clean, no fading. Tight, square binding. No loose pages. Internally clean and bright.NO PRIORITY or INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING Size: 4to - 9¾" - 12" Tall. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0806137673 ISBN 13: 9780806137674
First Edition Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Amer Oil Chemists Society, 1995
ISBN 10: 0935315594 ISBN 13: 9780935315592
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.