Language: English
Published by Oklahoma Research Center for continuing professional and higher education, 1989
ISBN 10: 0962248819 ISBN 13: 9780962248818
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 143 numbered pages; underlining and notations in text; name and address inside front cover; several minor marks/ smudges to edges of closed pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; a couple minor creases to cover; minor rub to cover; several minor marks/ minor dings/ minor scuffs to cover; weighs 9.5 ounces; measures 8 by 5.4 by .44 inches; 051023;
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma, Public Managers Center, 1989
ISBN 10: 0962248819 ISBN 13: 9780962248818
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Mentor, New York, 1963
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The tanned pages are in good clean condition. The cover has some soiling. No spine creasiing. Vintage paperback with an original cover price of 60 cents.
Language: English
Published by Alpha Edition (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 9354011969 ISBN 13: 9789354011962
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Mentor, 1964
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Has a minor spine crack. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by The New American Library, 1961
Seller: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Association Press, 1939
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-Library paperback with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding. 61 pgs.
Published by New American Library, 1954
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Wear and Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Published by Mentor Books., 1950
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. M-55 good paperback,
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Mentor paperback; tanned pages; no writing or tears.
Published by Mentor, 1954
Seller: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. About very good. Shelf and reading wear. Previous owner blind stamp. Notations and underlining. The edition remains in reasonable reading condition.
Published by mentor book,, 1954
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. M-102, very good , creases (25 Essays, Poems & Apothegms), paperback,
Published by mentor book,, 1954
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. M-102, very good +, creases (25 Essays, Poems & Apothegms), paperback,
Published by pelican book,, 1947
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. P-15, very good , (BIBLIOGRAPHY), paperback,
Language: English
Published by A Mentor Book/ Published by The New Amercan Library, New York, 1950
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 168 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use, crisp pages and clean text. Slanted spine. Warped cover. Cover slightly detached from front pages. Previous owner's name written on first front-end page.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 238.
Published by mentor book,, 1954
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. M-102, almost near fine, name written inside (25 Essays, Poems & Apothegms), paperback,
Published by Mentor
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. M59. A Mentor Book. A new edition of a famous book completely revised and expanded. In these times of crisis, with the world in arms to preserve freedom, it is more vital than ever that every citizen understand the role of democracy in the free life and its practical applications. For democracy is not just a form of government. It is a dynamic attitude and way of living, capable of infinite variety and growth, which levies disciplines and responsibilities on those who enjoy its benefits. Light spots on rear wrap.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313829595 ISBN 13: 9781313829595
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Mentor
Seller: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, U.S.A.
paperback. Fine mass market paperback, Mentor MD166, August 1958. Translated by John and William Langhorne.