Published by Ditta di L.di G. Pirola,, 1928
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Pontremoli SRL, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura editoriale ill., Milano, Ditta di L.di G. Pirola, 1928, Una ill. f.t. Invio autografo dell'autore. Ottimo esemplare. in 8°, brossura editoriale ill., pp. 44.
Published by Rizzoli, 1932
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Folio, 41 pages of text followed by the 147 plates, some being tipped in colour illustrations, plus the index. Original light brown cloth. A Very Good clean copy.
Published by Rizzoli & Co, Milano, 1932
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: vg. Edizione Curata Da Emilio Sommariva. Quarto. (14 1/2 x 10 1/2")Tan cloth. Gltt lettering to cover and spine. 41pp text and CXLIV (144 plates) Both in color and black and white. Italian text. Bookplate has been removed from front endpaper. Inscribed, signed and dated Christmas 1933 by author Edoardo Majno on title page. Heavy volume.
Published by Rizzoli, Milano, 1932
Seller: BACCHETTA GIORGIO - ALFEA RARE BOOKS, Milano, MI, Italy
First Edition Signed
Volume: 1 35x25 cm, legatura in piena tela, nome impresso in oro al piatto, pp. 41, seguono le illustrazioni, quelle in nero stampate e quelle a colori applicate a mano, prima edizione, di pregio, in italiano, edizione su carta speciale pesante con barbe, piccola gora sul dorso, buon esemplare, ben conservato. Dedica autografa dell'Autore del testo a un illustre personaggio dell'epoca, datata maggio 1939.
Hardcover. Tan cloth boards with stamped gilt lettering, 41 pp, 181 pp of plates illustrations (including facsimiles) plates (some color, part mounted) portraits. Text is in Italian. "The text reproduces the commemoration held in the Asilo Mariuccia in Milan, on the first anniversary of the death of Giuseppe Mentessi, which took place in Milan on June 14, 1931." "Bibliography:" p. [43-45]. VG (binding tight, pages clean. Light shelfwear to boards and block.).
Published by Rizzoli & C., Milano, 1932
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italy
Brossura. Con 130 tavole in rotocalco e 21 tricromie.Edizione curata da Emilio Sommariva. Numero di tavole: 151 pp.41 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni. Legatura in tutta tela ingiallita, con macchie di polvere e segni di usura; lievi abrasioni agli angoli e al dorso e qualche piccolo segno ai piatti. Titolo in oro al dorso leggermente scolorito. Pagine ingiallite, con tracce di polvere e fioriture. Tagli ingialliti, con barbe, macchie di polvere e lievi fioriture. Le tavole a colori, su foglio applicati alle pagine, risultano leggermente scollati. Nota di possesso, a biro blu, alla prima pagina di guardia.
Published by Rizzoli, Milano, 1932
Seller: Studio bibliografico Faita, Masciago Primo, VA, Italy
26 x 35,5 cm. Pagg. 41 oltre a 130 tavole in rotocalco e 21 tricomie Basilare monografia sul pittore ferrarese Buono stato di conservazione, tranne una leggera gora nella parta inferiore di poche pagine Legatura editoriale in tela rigida con titoli al dorso e al piatto.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Milano, 1932. 41 pp. 147 plts. Cloth.
Published by RIZZOLI, MILANO, 1932
Seller: LIBRERIA ALDROVANDI, BOLOGNA, BO, Italy
Legatura editoriale in tela. Condition: Ottimo stato. pp.41, con illustrazioni b/n + 147 tavole fuori testo (130 in rotocalco e 21 tricomie).
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: manca sovracopertina - leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: costa interna staccata.
Published by Rizzoli & C. Anonima per l'Arte della Stampa, Milano,, 1932
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Milano, Rizzoli & C. Anonima per l'Arte della Stampa cm.26x36. pp.41,(5), CXXX tavv.di cui 21 in tricromia applicate, legatura ed.in tutta tela grezza, titoloin oro al piatto anteriore. A ura di Emilio Sommariva.
Published by Rizzoli & C. Anonima per l'Arte della Stampa, Milano, 1932
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio, Torino, TO, Italy
Tela editoriale con titoli dorati, cm26.5x35, pp 41 (3) + tavole. Monografia illustrata con 130 tavole in rotocalco e 21 a colori applicate. Heavy book, International shipping will require an additional fee. Buono stato di conservazione, lievi segni del tempo, leggero alone sul piatto posteriore ma interno completo e senza gore, macchie, annotazioni o strappi.
Language: Italian
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 172. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Italian Pages: 172.