Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813190568 ISBN 13: 9780813190563
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sturdy paperback, clean covers with light shelf wear, solid spine, unmarked text. CC.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813190770 ISBN 13: 9780813190778
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Binding tight.Moderate marking to text. Barcode stickers on back cover and spine.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, Ky, U. S. A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0813101549 ISBN 13: 9780813101545
Seller: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: Near Fine. 8vo; 276 pp; Light wear to wraps and spine, else an attractive copy. ; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback copy. Sunning to spine. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition; shelfwear is minor.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 1997
ISBN 10: 0813109515 ISBN 13: 9780813109510
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Seller: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 9.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813122708 ISBN 13: 9780813122700
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Published by Journal of Vietnam Veterans Institute, 1994
Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated (illustrator). Near fine. bright and attractive trade paperback. This issue has Reopened wounds, discrimination against veterans, patriotism as pathology, an indepth look at a verans in Academia, in memoriam, lewis puller, jr. Very nice copy.
Seller: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Former library copy with stamps and stickers. No highlighting/underlining, pages are clean and unmarked. Wear to the exterior.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 9.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 441 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book has light wear to the edges and corners with light rubbing to the covers. Aside from the items listed, this is a very good copy that remains well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 392 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 392 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 1997
ISBN 10: 0813109515 ISBN 13: 9780813109510
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!