Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Good. wear along creases on spine.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 155899002X ISBN 13: 9781558990029
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Language: English
Published by Bedford/St. Martin's, 2009
ISBN 10: 0312441533 ISBN 13: 9780312441531
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Poor. POOR condition book. Book has significant damage. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Fantagraphics Books, Seattle, WA, 1993
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Comic First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. Color covers with black/white interior illustration. AS NEW. All corners pointed, Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, chips, creases or bumps. Not marked in any way and very bright and clean. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which WILL require additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. very good hardcover in very good dust jacket, nice tight copy, tape over one tear to edge of jacket.
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Crossway Books, Wheaton, 2008
ISBN 10: 143350118X ISBN 13: 9781433501180
Seller: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good Plus. First Edition. . 300 pages. Papers by Paul Wells, John Bolt, Paul Helm, R Scott Clark, Paul Kjoss Helseth, Jeffrey C Waddington, Ronald L Gleason, Guy Prentiss Waters, Phil Johnson, Martin Downes, Greg D Gilbert, and Gary Gilley. Past owner's signature to inside front cover.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548328901 ISBN 13: 9781548328900
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Nice book with light storage wear.
Published by Scarlet Street Inc, Glen Rock, 1995
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Glen Rock: Scarlet Street Inc. Near Fine. 1995. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine Near Fine copy with a trace of wear. mag15, 433.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Looks unread with just a touch of shelf wear Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Published by Fredericksburg, VA: Historic Fredericksburg Foundation, Inc., 1997., 1997
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.
vi, 82, [8] pages. Paperback: H 22.25cm x L 14.75cm. White paper covers; slight scuffing at spine ends. Slight soiling to page vi; interior leaves are otherwise clean. Binding is firm. Contents: "'One of the Greatest Military Feats of the War:' Military Milestone at Fredericksburg" by Frank A. O'Reilly; "The Falmouth Canal and its Mills: An Industrial Hostiry" by John Janney Johnson; "Martha Stevens: The Women Behind the Legend" by Teri A. Jeske; "Kenmore's Yankees: The Beardsleys in Fredericksburg" by Gary Norman and Edgar R. Hon; "Special Operations Training in Fredericksburg, 1942" as recounted by Edgar Prichard; "Fredericksburg Images; " plus Index.
Published by Unmuzzled Ox, 1981
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Literary MAgazine. First Printing. Square bound. 158 pages with some black/white illustrations and photos. VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding firm, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. With slight wear from handling. Not marked and very clean and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Seller: Beach Bookshop, North Myrtle Beach, SC, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good to Like New unmarked book with dust jacket. Ships daily.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 430 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 915 pages. 9.25x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by Generations, San Francisco, 1989
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. 88p., 8.5x11 inches, articles, essays, reports, opinion, news, events, services and resources, photos and illustrations, very good magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Special issue on AIDS and the elderly.
Published by San Francisco, 1967
Staplebound. 40p., very good condition. Articles by Jessica Mitford and Gene Kelly, films shown include How I Won the War (starring John Lennon), Closely-Watched Trains, Sons and Mothers, Le Depart, Les Coeurs Verts, a program on Jacque Demy and Agnes Varda, and Satyajit Ray's The Hero, among many others.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by Saskatchewan Writers Guild May, 1986, Regina, Saskatchewan, 1986
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Softcover. First Edition. pp. 58, [3]. Small 8vo., measuring 5.5" x 8.5". Illustrated, twice-stapled, card covers attributed to Don Hall. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs, portraits, illustrations, facsimiles, etc. Includes selections of poetry and prose by Anne Szumigalski, Neil Kapoor, et al. Lightest rubbing to the covers, contents without blemish with bright, clean, and unmarked pages and firm, sound binding; near fine.
Published by Saskatchewan Writers Guild Spring, 1988, Regina, Saskatchewan, 1988
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Softcover. First Edition. pp. 78. Small 8vo., measuring 5.5" x 8.5". Illustrated, twice-stapled, card covers attributed to Frank Nulf. Richly illustrated with striking full-page black-and-white photographs, and illustrations. Includes selections of poetry and prose by Brenda Baker, Bruce Iserman, Lyn Lifshin, et al. Lightest rubbing to the covers, contents without blemish with bright, clean, and unmarked pages and firm, sound binding; near fine.
Published by Saskatchewan Writers Guild February, 1986, Regina, Saskatchewan, 1986
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Softcover. First Edition. pp. 64. Small 8vo., measuring 5.5" x 8.5". Illustrated, twice-stapled, card covers attributed to Chuck Krate. Illustrated with black-and-white illustrations, drawings, etc. Includes selections of poetry and prose by Timothy Findlay, Dan Pope, Sara McDonald, et al. Lightest rubbing to the covers, contents without blemish with bright, clean, and unmarked pages and firm, sound binding; near fine.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 271 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1448 pages. 9.25x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Avant-Garde Media, New York
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
1970. (Periodical) Very good. 64pp. Black and white and color photographs and illustrations, advertisements. The edges are lightly worn and rubbed. Cover art by Jorgen Boberg. Contributors include Warren Boroson (The Second Most Hated Johnson in America), Warner Brown (Why 'hair' Has Become a Four-Letter Word), Gary Youree (Laid on Fire Island). Interior artwork by Jorgen Boberg (The Mystery of Jorgen Boberg). Photography by Hugh Bell (Bell's Belles). (Art, Erotic Art).
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Gay Pride Committee, Minneapolis, 1977
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. [20p] includes covers, 8.5x11 inches, ads, biographies, photos, chronology, mild foxing else very good event program in stapled pictorial wraps. The Fifth Annual Gay Pride in Minneapolis.