Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Algonquin Books Pub Date: 10/26/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 240 Reprint edition.
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*PB.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Algonquin Books (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 1565120299 ISBN 13: 9781565120297
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1993
ISBN 10: 1565120299 ISBN 13: 9781565120297
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1993
ISBN 10: 1565120299 ISBN 13: 9781565120297
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2001
ISBN 10: 1565123298 ISBN 13: 9781565123298
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1565120299 ISBN 13: 9781565120297
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. So nice.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, 1993
ISBN 10: 1565120299 ISBN 13: 9781565120297
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Algonquin Books January 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1565120299 ISBN 13: 9781565120297
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Later Printing. (gift inscr. on endpaper0; 7.01 X 5.35 X 1.02 inches.
Language: English
Published by Algonquin Books May 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1565120299 ISBN 13: 9781565120297
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.
Seller: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
Language: English
Published by Algonquin Books January 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1565120299 ISBN 13: 9781565120297
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: USED Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC, 1993
ISBN 10: 1565120299 ISBN 13: 9781565120297
Seller: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG/VG. Nice, clean, tight copy. Former owner's bookplate on front endpaper.
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Some light shelf and use wear, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Language: English
Published by Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1993
ISBN 10: 1565120299 ISBN 13: 9781565120297
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Everything from opening a bottle of champagne to unclogging a kitchen sink, from entertaining children to backing a trailer. All hints come with straightforward step-by-step instructions thatrespectfully anticipate the reader's bewilderment. 224p.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Published by Algonquin Books Chapel Hill, 1993
Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. HBDJ, 1993, minor rub, scuff, VG+/NF, AS-IS.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.50x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.